Login or register  
TV

Billy Barty

Mostly Credited As: Billy Barty
Sometimes Credited As: Billy Barton
Fairies
The Gentlemaniacs
Gentlemaniacs

Birth Name: William John Bertanzetti
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1924 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Millsboro, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 23, 2000
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Glendale, California
Height: 3' 9" (1.14 m)

Billy Barty



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wildfire (1986) (1986)As: Dweedle -- [Voice]
Ace Crawford, Private Eye (1983)As: Inch
Dr. Shrinker (1976)As: Hugo
Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (1973)As: Sigmund Ooze
The Bugaloos (1970)As: Sparky the Firefly
Club Oasis (1957)As: Little Ol' Abner
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  H.R. Pufnstuf: The Strange World of Sid & Marty Krofft 04x49: (Dec/24/2000) As Himself 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  In Harm's Way 02x15: (May/10/1999) As Morty Feinberg 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Double Talk 01x06: (Nov/22/1997) Voiced  Hips McManus 

Frasier (1993) 
  High Crane Drifter 03x17: (Mar/12/1996) Voiced  Chris 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #107 01x07: (Nov/25/1995) As Himself 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  The Pipes Are Calling 02x08: (Jun/15/1993) As Old Man 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Camille 02x18: (May/13/1986) As Himself 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  A Little Romance 01x13: (Dec/14/1985) As Edgar Lindstrom 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  A Christmas Hart 04x10: (Dec/21/1982) As Big Miller 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Little Lou 09x05: (Oct/25/1982) As Lou Bates 
  Annabelle 06x05: (Oct/15/1979) As Owen 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Counterfeit 03x06: (Oct/20/1979) As James O'Hara 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Cornelius and Alfonse/The Choice 02x23: (May/06/1979) As Alphonse 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Hail to the Chief 01x03: (Feb/28/1979) As Mick 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel on My Mind 03x11: (Nov/22/1978) As News Vendor 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  Deadly Carnival 01x13: (Jun/06/1978) As Moxie 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Sex Surrogate 03x17: (Feb/10/1977) As Mr. Resnick 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Too Many Crooks 02x21: (Feb/25/1976) As Little hold-up man 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Carnival 01x02: (Sep/21/1972) As Tommy 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Hello, Columbus - Goodbye, America 05x24: (May/01/1970) As Upper Gemini 
  Ironhand 05x02: (Oct/03/1969) As Marco 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #62 03x16: (Feb/09/1969) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #26 02x12: (Dec/16/1968) As Himself 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  A Switch in Time 01x16: (Jan/19/1967) As guest star 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Jar 02x17: (Feb/14/1964) As Carnival Barker 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Coincidence 02x30: (Apr/26/1962) As Billy Longfellow 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Prairie Elephant 04x08: (Nov/17/1961) As Shorty 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  A Kill and a Half 03x20: (Feb/20/1961) As Babby 
  Blind Item 03x17: (Jan/23/1961) As Babby 
  Baby Shoes 02x38: (Jun/27/1960) As Babby 
  Send a Thief 02x33: (May/16/1960) As Babby 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Choose a Victim 01x19: (Jan/24/1961) As Sam 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Taking a Chance 01x28: (Apr/30/1960) As Midget 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Billy Barty 08x06: (Mar/30/1960) As Himself 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  Rip Van Winkle 01x07: (May/06/1958) As Dwarf 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Glass Eye 03x01: (Oct/06/1957) As George 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Clown 03x25: (Mar/27/1955) As Clown 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Spike Jones 05x16: (Feb/06/1955) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 4, Episode 38 04x38: (Jun/03/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Barty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..