Login or register  
TV

Martha Madison

Mostly Credited As: Martha Madison
Sometimes Credited As: Martha Anne Madison

Birth Name: Martha Anne Butterworth
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport News, Virginia
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Martha Madison



Martha Madison Martha Madison Martha Madison Martha Madison Martha Madison Martha Madison
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bay (2010)As: Marly Nelson-Foster (2010-present)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Belle Black Brady (#7) (2004-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12330 49x56: (Jun/20/2011) As Elizabeth Webber 
  #12329 49x55: (Jun/17/2011) As Elizabeth Webber 
  #12328 49x54: (Jun/16/2011) As Elizabeth Webber 
  #12323 49x49: (Jun/09/2011) As Elizabeth Webber 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Big Wheel 04x22: (Apr/29/2009) As Kate 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Rewind 07x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Jolie 

I Wanna Be a Soap Star (2004) 
  Drunk as a Skunk 04x06: (Sep/25/2007) As Herself 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Greg Settles It Once and for All 01x15: (Oct/02/2006) As Herself 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1217 05x201: (Apr/14/2004) As Lola 
  Ep. #1213 05x197: (Apr/08/2004) As Lola 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

After Kirsten Storms left Days of Our Lives, Martha auditioned for the role of Belle, but lost to Charity Rahmer. However, Martha won the role after Charity didn't work out in the role.

Martha first aired on Days of Our Lives as Belle on August 10, 2004.

She grew up in Houston, Texas.

Martha Madison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..

VH1 confirm airdate for new drama Hindsight

VH1 have revealed that 'Hindsight', it's new drama series will begin..