Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Suzanne Rogers


Mostly Credited As: Suzanne Rogers
Birth Name: Suzanne Cecelia Crumpler
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colonial Heights, Virginia

Suzanne Rogers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Maggie Kiriakis (1973-1984, 1985-2003, 2004-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

CityLine (1983) 
  Makeover Madness 31x68: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #5042 20x207: (Aug/27/1985) As Maggie Horton 
  Ep. #2162 09x163: (Jun/26/1974) As Maggie Simmons 
  Ep. #9804 39x122: (Apr/29/2004) As Maggie Horton 
  Ep. #1946 08x181: (Aug/20/1973) As Maggie Simmons 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Wrong Crowd 04x06: (Nov/01/1985) As Lydia Arkett 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Science for Sale 08x07: (Nov/24/1982) As Elaine Farrell 
  The Two Sides of Truth 02x05: (Feb/25/1977) As Elaine Farrell 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Second Spring 06x24: (Feb/18/1980) As Molly Reardon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Suzanne was diagnosed with myasthenia gravis in 1984. Rogers left DAYS for a period of time in the 1980's to deal with the disease but eventually returned. Suzanne's diagnoses was worked into her character on DAYS.

Suzanne won the very first Daytime Emmy for Supporting Actress in 1979 for her work on DAYS.

Suzanne Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person