TV

Bill Hayes (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bill Hayes (1)
Birth Name: William Foster Hayes
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1925 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harvey, Illinois
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Bill Hayes (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Doug Williams (1970-1984)
The Big Record (1957)As: Himself
Caesar Presents (1955)As: Vocalist
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12886 51x172: (Jul/14/2016) As Doug Williams 
  Ep. #12852 51x138: (May/24/2016) As Doug Williams 
  Ep. #12838 51x125: (May/04/2016) As Doug Williams 
  Ep. #12838 51x125: (May/04/2016) As Doug Williams 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Reunion 02x14: (Jan/12/1988) As George Dutton 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Jessie 01x21: (Mar/12/1972) As Jack Forbes 
  Jessie 01x21: (Mar/12/1972) As Jack Forbes 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Kiss Me, Kate 08x02: (Nov/20/1958) As Bill Calhoun 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 5, Episode 8 05x08: (Dec/05/1953) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/25/1950) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Van Heflin; Farley Granger; Joan McCracken; Rosemary Clooney 06x46: (Jul/26/1953) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Decoy (1957) 
  The Showplace 01x21: (Unknown) As Gordon 
  The Showplace 01x21: (Unknown) As Gordon 
Featured Songs

Days of our Lives Songs:
Ep. #10727 + Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Hayes (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person