Login or register  
TV

Mark Gordon

Mostly Credited As: Mark Gordon
Sometimes Credited As: Mark R. Gordon

Birth Name: Mark Joshua Gordon
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1926 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 12, 2010
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (New York City, New York)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dreams Don't Die (1982)As: Police Lieutennant Stephan Steadman
Where the Heart Is (US) (1969)As: Ed Lucas #1 (1969)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ed (2000) 
  Mind Over Matter 01x20: (May/09/2001) As Rodulescu 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Foxy Lady 03x20: (Mar/01/1978) As John Carelli 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  The Surrender 01x12: (May/09/1977) As Drummond 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Any Number Can Die 02x17: (Feb/18/1976) As Frank Keegan 

McCoy (1975) 
  In Again, Out Again 01x03: (Jan/04/1976) As E. J. Karnes 

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  The Scrap Heap 02x12: (Nov/22/1975) As Jessop 

Kate McShane (1975) 
  Terror on Sycamore Street 01x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Sgt. Brodsky 

Cannon (1971) 
  Missing at FL307 04x18: (Feb/05/1975) As Marty Wikowski 

Hawkins (1973) 
  Candidate for Murder 01x08: (Mar/05/1974) As Simon Kovac 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Secret Witness 06x18: (Jan/15/1974) As Bo Lansing 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Girl in the River 01x05: (Nov/21/1973) As Detective 'Chic' Chiccaloni 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Big Job 09x01: (Sep/16/1973) As Williman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Gordon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..