Login or register  
TV

Marianne Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Marianne Stewart
Birth Name: Annemarie Schuenzel
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1922 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Date Of Death: November 01, 1992




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Pack Up All My Cares and Woes 02x12: (Dec/17/1962) As Ruth Shipley 
  A Story to Be Softly Told 01x16: (Jan/22/1962) As Miss Masterson 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Sleep on Four Pillows 01x18: (Feb/24/1961) As Marva 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wintry Wife 04x17: (Feb/18/1961) As Phyllis Hudson 
  The Case of the Spurious Sister 03x01: (Oct/03/1959) As Helen Sprague 
  The Case of the Bedeviled Doctor 02x22: (Apr/04/1959) As Edith Douglas 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Make a Million 01x04: (Nov/02/1960) As Mrs. Crawford 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A House Divided 01x18: (Jan/16/1960) As Lily 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Prescription for Murder 01x02: (Oct/13/1959) As Ann Vincent 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Gory Road 02x23: (Apr/03/1959) As Sheila 
  The Tennis Champ 01x29: (Apr/11/1958) As Beth Harvey 

Buckskin (1958) 
  Who Killed Pat Devlin? 01x25: (Feb/16/1959) As Vanessa Devlin 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  I Ain't Talkin' 02x03: (Feb/07/1959) As Myra Robbins 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Accuser 03x04: (Oct/30/1958) As Polly Merrick 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  A Thing to Fight For 08x01: (Sep/26/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Payoff 06x13: (Dec/28/1956) As Mary 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Perfect Crime 03x03: (Oct/20/1957) As Alice West 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Angel of Wrath 05x32: (May/05/1957) As Phyllis 
  The Charlatan 05x09: (Nov/11/1956) As Mrs. Mikelson 
  The Pot of Gold 05x04: (Oct/07/1956) As Alice 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jerry Patterson 03x25: (Mar/06/1957) As Jan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gone Straight 02x20: (Feb/09/1957) As Mrs. Timble 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Farm 01x37: (Jun/22/1956) As Erna 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Margaret's Birthday 01x22: (Feb/23/1954) As Grace 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marianne Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..