Login or register  
TV

David Giuntoli

Mostly Credited As: David Giuntoli
Sometimes Credited As: Dave Giuntoli

Birth Name: David C. Giuntoli
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

David Giuntoli



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grimm (2011)As: Det. Nick Burkhardt
U.S. Attorney (2009)As: Andrew Moore
The Challenge (1998)As: Himself (S07 - Winner)
Road Rules (1995)As: Himself (S12: South Pacific)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Portrait of a Killer Party 01x08: (Aug/29/2013) As Himself 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Firsts 01x01: (Jun/02/2011) As Jordan 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Or Out 04x05: (Oct/21/2010) As Daniel 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Who's Your Mama? 01x02: (Jun/23/2010) As Tyler 

The Deep End (2010) 
  White Lies, Black Ties 01x06: (Feb/25/2010) As Jason 
  An Innocent Man 01x05: (Feb/18/2010) As Jason 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Wings 06x11: (Dec/21/2008) As Dean London '60, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Push Comes to Shove 07x09: (Dec/02/2008) As Seth 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Mislead and Misguided 04x10: (Nov/30/2008) As Major Paul Grand 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Should I Stay or Should I Go? 02x04: (Nov/11/2008) As Scott Colby 
  Waiting For That Day 01x12: (Apr/13/2008) As Scott Colby, [Co-Guest Stars]

Privileged (2008) 
  All About Appearances 01x06: (Oct/21/2008) As Jacob Cassidy 
  All About Friends and Family 01x05: (Oct/07/2008) As Jacob Cassidy 
  All About the Power Position 01x04: (Sep/30/2008) As Jacob Cassidy 
  All About What You Really, Really Want 01x03: (Sep/23/2008) As Jacob Cassidy 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Becoming 04x14: (May/08/2008) As Todd Vernon (Boyfriend of Patient Darren Covington) 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  August Walden 05x13: (Feb/12/2008) As Barista 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Walk-In 02x17: (Feb/23/2007) As Rick 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Giuntoli Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..