Login or register  
TV

Jerry Bruckheimer

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Bruckheimer
Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jerry Bruckheimer


Jerry Bruckheimer is 69 years old and was born on September 21, 1945.
He is known for the show The Amazing Race (Executive Producer).
He is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Detroit, Michigan (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Men & Fertility 02x188: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 61 15x61: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Barbeque Party; Jerry Bruckheimer, Kassie DePaiva, 01x90: (May/25/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jerry Bruckheimer, Dolores O'Riordan 06x61: (May/18/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Janet Pelasara, Jerry Bruckheimer 08x56: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Brave New Blogging World 28x45: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Pirates of the Caribbean, Emmy Nominations 02x121: (Jul/06/2006) As Himself 
  John Landis, Superman Returns 02x115: (Jun/26/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Method Man, Motion City Soundtrack, Jerry Bruckheimer 04x12: (Jan/20/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kelly Ripa, Annie Duke, Elvis Costello 12x18: (Sep/22/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cold Case (2003)• Executive Producer
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)• Executive Producer
CSI: Miami (2002)• Executive Producer
CSI: NY (2004)• Executive Producer
Dangerous Minds (1996)• Executive Producer
E-Ring (2005)• Executive Producer
Just Legal (2005)• Executive Producer
Skin (2003)• Executive Producer
The Amazing Race (2001)• Executive Producer
Without a Trace (2002)• Executive Producer
Close To Home (2005)• Executive Producer
Modern Men (2006)• Executive Producer
Justice (2006) (2006)• Executive Producer
Eleventh Hour (US) (2008)• Executive Producer
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (1997)• Executive Producer
Dark Blue (2009)• Executive Producer
Cooler Kings (2009)• Executive Producer
The Forgotten (2009) (2009)• Executive Producer
Miami Medical (2010)• Executive Producer
Chase (2010) (2010)• Executive Producer
Hopscotch (2010)• Executive Producer
The Whole Truth (2010)• Executive Producer
Take the Money and Run (2011)• Executive Producer
Hostages (2013)• Executive Producer
The Secret Lives Of Husbands And Wives (2013)• Executive Producer
CSI: Cyber (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Bruckheimer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Colin Farrell Starring in 'True Detective' Season Two

It is official! Irish actor Colin Farrell has confirmed that he will be..

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..