Login or register  
TV

Darryl Hickman

Mostly Credited As: Darryl Hickman
Sometimes Credited As: Daryl Hickman

Birth Name: Darryl Gerard Hickman
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1931 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Darryl Hickman


Darryl Hickman is 82 years old and was born on July 28, 1931.
He is known for the show Love of Life (Executive Producer).
He was born in Hollywood, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pole Position (1984)As: Roadie -- [Voice]
The Biskitts (1983)As: Wags -- [Voice]
Pac-Man (1982)As: P.J. -- [Voice]
Space-Stars (1981)As: Kid Comet (Teen Force) -- [Voice]
The Americans (1961) (1961)As: Ben Canfield, Yankee
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Finale (2) 06x22: (May/12/1999) As Minister 
  The Wedding (2) 05x23: (May/13/1998) As Priest 
  Fran's Gotta Have It (1) 04x26: (May/21/1997) As Doctor 
  Danny's Dead and Who's Got the Will? 04x12: (Jan/08/1997) As Mr. Binder 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Nor Iron Bars a Cage 01x07: (Nov/13/1987) As Quint 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Commercial 08x15: (Jan/08/1978) As Peter 

Maude (1972) 
  Phillip and Sam 06x02: (Sep/19/1977) As Andy 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Good Old Days 04x01: (Jul/11/1966) As Rok 
  Hey Teacher 02x01: (Jun/15/1964) As Joe Hannon 
  Hooray for Love 01x08: (Sep/09/1963) As Schuyler "Sky" Young 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Music Hath Charms 04x29: (Apr/15/1965) As Harlan Thomas 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Pressure 03x26: (Jun/14/1962) As Danny Madikoff, [Special Guest Stars]
  You Can't Pick the Number 01x11: (Dec/24/1959) As Phil Morrisey 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Reunion 04x26: (Apr/06/1962) As Lt. Matthew Perry 
  Incident of the Running Iron 03x18: (Mar/10/1961) As Andy Miller 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  'Till Death 01x12: (Dec/11/1961) As Tommy Palmer 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Golden Cord 08x18: (Feb/12/1961) As Danny Miles 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Trial by Fire 01x31: (May/13/1960) As Officer Locke 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Where There's a Will 01x31: (May/10/1960) As Davey Gillis 
  Deck the Halls 01x12: (Dec/22/1959) As Davey Gillis 
  The Right Triangle 01x04: (Oct/20/1959) As Davey Gillis 

The Man and the Challenge (1959) 
  Man in a Capsule 01x29: (Apr/09/1960) As Max Edwards 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Moment of Fear 01x18: (Jan/25/1960) As Donald 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Nancy Pearson 06x13: (Dec/16/1959) As Johnny Pearson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Target 05x01: (Sep/05/1959) As Danny Kader 
  The Choice 04x34: (May/09/1959) As Andy Hill 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Bounty Hunter 03x37: (Jun/01/1959) As Don Francis 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Rope Law 01x18: (Jan/03/1959) As Damon Ring, Jr. 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Time Element 01x07: (Nov/24/1958) As Janoski 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Vigilante 03x89: (Mar/05/1958) As guest star 
  The Odd Ones 03x74: (Feb/07/1958) As Ben de Franco 
  The Odd Ones 01x93: (Mar/09/1956) As Ben de Franco 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Lonely Stage 10x21: (Feb/24/1958) As Matt 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Incident 06x18: (Feb/09/1958) As Yank 
  Love Came Late 06x07: (Nov/17/1957) As Jack Evans 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The 80 Yard Run 02x19: (Jan/16/1958) As Herbie 
  Winter Dreams 01x34: (May/23/1957) As Larry 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Heart of Gold 03x04: (Oct/27/1957) As Jackie Blake 

Climax! (1954) 
  Tunnel of Fear 04x08: (Oct/24/1957) As Joe Skinner 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece 01x02: (Sep/28/1957) As Steve Harris 

Panic! (1957) 
  Love Story 01x17: (Jun/25/1957) As Boy 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Hang 'Em High 02x27: (Mar/12/1957) As Dal Royal 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Showdown at Sunset 03x46: (Jul/16/1954) As guest star 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie Gets Her Man 01x14: (Apr/10/1954) As guest star 

Big Town (1950) 
  Kid Stuff 04x03: (Jan/07/1954) As Johnny Porter 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Midnight Rider 03x45: (Jul/16/1953) As Bob Jessup 
  Two Gold Lockets 02x23: (Feb/15/1951) As Don Emmett 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Going To Press 20x05: (Mar/07/1942) As Frank 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Love of Life (1951)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hawaiian Eye (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Satan City 03x01 Sep/27/1961 As: Writer
The Loretta Young Show (1953) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Not in Our Stars 08x31 Jun/04/1961 As: Writer
The Man Who Couldn't Smile 08x25 Apr/09/1961 As: Writer
The Golden Cord 08x18 Feb/12/1961 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Darryl’ s younger brother is actor and director Dwayne Hickman who is best known for playing Dobie Gillis in the weekly TV comedy series “The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis” from 1959 to 1963. Dobie’s best friend in the series was Beatnik Maynard G. Krebs played by Bob Denver who is best known for playing Gilligan in the weekly TV comedy series “Gilligan’s Island” from 1964 to 1967.

Darryl Hickman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Interview: Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

Glee Star Naya Rivera's Surprise Wedding to Ryan Dorsey!

<p>Naya Rivera might have been engaged to rapper Big Sean just three..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..