Login or register  
TV

Steven Hill (1)


Mostly Credited As: Steven Hill (1)
Birth Name: Solomon Krakovsky
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1922 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Steven Hill (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Law & Order (1990)As: District Attorney Adam Schiff (S01-S10)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Aristotle Descamedes (1984-1985)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)As: Daniel Briggs (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Entitled (1) 01x15: (Feb/18/2000) As District Attorney Adam Schiff, [Special Guest Stars]

Columbo (1971) 
  Murder, Smoke and Shadows 08x02: (Feb/27/1989) As Mr. Marosco 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Business as Usual 01x15: (Feb/09/1988) As Leo Steadman 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The White Knight 03x26: (Mar/22/1966) As Glenn Madison 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Gray Rock Hotel 07x30: (May/21/1965) As Marty Brown 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Thantos Place Hotel 03x15: (Feb/01/1965) As Robert Manners 
  Who Needs an Enemy? 02x28: (May/15/1964) As Charlie Osgood 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Corsicans Don't Cry 01x16: (Jan/14/1964) As Frankie Sartene 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Something About Lee Wiley 01x02: (Oct/11/1963) As Ruben Fare 

Naked City (1958) 
  Barefoot on a Bed of Coals 04x34: (May/29/1963) As Stanley Walenty 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  I'll Be Alright in the Morning 02x14: (Jan/07/1963) As Dr. Keith Bernard 
  Legacy from a Stranger 02x04: (Oct/22/1962) As Ollie 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Cobweb Chain 02x08: (Nov/15/1962) As Dr. Chandra Ramid 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Downfall 03x22: (May/03/1962) As Joseph December, Jr., [Special Guest Stars]
  Jack "Legs" Diamond 02x02: (Oct/20/1960) As Jack "Legs" Diamond 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  City of Wheels 02x17: (Feb/02/1962) As Frank Madera 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Act of Piracy 02x18: (Feb/13/1961) As Langard 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Journey to the Day 04x14: (Apr/22/1960) As Dr. Gutera 
  For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part Two) 03x24: (Mar/19/1959) As Augustin 
  For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part One) 03x23: (Mar/12/1959) As Augustin 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Enough Rope for Two 03x07: (Nov/17/1957) As Joe Kedzie 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Traveling Lady 09x28: (Apr/22/1957) As Slim Breedlove 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Lost 01x09: (Jan/17/1956) As Walter Uhlan 
  The Sound and the Fury 01x06: (Dec/05/1955) As Stobin 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Man on the Mountain 07x03: (Oct/17/1954) As guest star 
  Middle of the Night 07x01: (Sep/19/1954) As George 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Legacy for Love 03x06: (Oct/06/1952) As Hank 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Death's Head 04x39: (May/26/1952) As guest star 
  The Eyes from San Francisco 04x26: (Feb/18/1952) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Man That I Marry 01x16: (Jan/18/1952) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  A Pocketful of Murder 03x02: (Sep/05/1950) As guest star 
  The Old Man's Badge 02x29: (Mar/21/1950) As Dolph Romano 
  The Serpent Ring 02x07: (Oct/18/1949) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Black Frost 07x21 Jun/26/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Hill (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person