Login or register  
TV

Fred Kruger

Mostly Credited As: Fred Kruger
Birth Name: Fredik H. Kruger
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1913 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shelton, Connecticut
Date Of Death: December 05, 1961
Cause Of Death: cerebral hemmorhage

Fred Kruger



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Damon and Pythias 02x13: (Dec/28/1961) As Mr. Cronkite 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Jericho 05x30: (May/18/1961) As Unknown 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Busy People 03x23: (Feb/23/1961) As Moresby 
  Nothing Like a Good Book 02x08: (Nov/12/1959) As George Platt 

Maverick (1957) 
  Cruise of the Cynthia B. 03x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Meacham 
  Brasada Spur 02x22: (Feb/22/1959) As Barnes 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  What You Need 01x12: (Dec/25/1959) As Man on the Street, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Letter of the Law 04x05: (Oct/11/1958) As Straker 

The Court of Last Resort (1957) 
  The Clarence Redding Case 01x10: (Dec/06/1957) As George Irons 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Last Request 03x08: (Nov/24/1957) As Warden 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Richest Man in the World 02x196: (Jul/17/1957) As guest star 

Panic! (1957) 
  Nightmare 01x07: (Apr/16/1957) As Airline Clerk 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Stolen Car Ring 02x12: (Unknown) As Frazier 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Beauty in the Bag 01x07: (Unknown) As Durham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Kruger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..