Login or register  
TV

William Bickley

Mostly Credited As: William Bickley
Sometimes Credited As: William S. Bickley

Birth Name: William Samuel Bickley
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Family Matters (1989)• Creator
• Executive Producer (1990-1998)
Getting By (1993)• Creator
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992)• Executive Producer (1994-1997)
Happy Days (1974)• Producer (1974-1975)
Kirk (1995)• Executive Producer
Perfect Strangers (1986)• Supervising Producer (1986-1989)
• Co-Executive Producer (1989-1990)
• Executive Producer (1990-1993)
Room 222 (1969)• Associate Producer (1971-1972)
Step by Step (1991)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Family Man (US) (1990)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Partridge Family (1970)• Story Consultant (1972-1974)
• Producer (1973-1974)
What's Happening!! (1976)• Script Supervisor (1977-1978)
• Producer (1977-1978)

Episode Crew


Step by Step (1991) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Understudy 07x17 Jun/12/1998 As: Director
Can't Buy Me Love 07x06 Oct/24/1997 As: Director
Ain't Misbehavin' 06x18 Jul/04/1997 As: Director
She Came in Through the Bedroom Window 04x19 Mar/17/1995 As: Director
Thirtysomething 04x14 Jan/20/1995 As: Director
Kirk (1995) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Beach House 01x21 May/12/1996 As: Director
Operation Kirk 01x20 May/05/1996 As: Director
Stuck on You 01x16 Feb/11/1996 As: Director
The Love Letter 01x14 Jan/14/1996 As: Director
The Spare 01x13 Jan/07/1996 As: Director
Getting By (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Moving In 01x01 Mar/05/1993 As: Writer
Family Matters (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Laura's First Date 01x12 Dec/15/1989 As: Writer
Short Story 01x03 Oct/06/1989 As: Writer
Perfect Strangers (1986) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Car Wars 04x18 Mar/17/1989 As: Writer
College Bound 04x08 Dec/09/1988 As: Writer
Piano Movers 04x04 Nov/04/1988 As: Writer
Bye Bye Biki 03x22 May/06/1988 As: Writer
The Horn Blows at Midnight 03x06 Nov/04/1987 As: Writer
Happy Days (1974) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Good News, Bad News 11x21 Jul/19/1984 As: Writer
Passages (2) 11x17 May/08/1984 As: Writer
Because It's There 11x01 Sep/27/1983 As: Writer
Hello, Pfisters 10x12 Jan/04/1983 As: Writer
A Woman Not Under the Influence 10x01 Sep/28/1982 As: Writer
Joanie Loves Chachi (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Do, I Don't, I Do 01x03 Apr/06/1982 As: Writer
The Waverly Wonders (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/07/1978 As: Writer
What's Happening!! (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Black and White Blues 02x13 Dec/22/1977 As: Teleplay
Laverne & Shirley (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Angels of Mercy 02x02 Oct/05/1976 As: Writer
One Flew Over Milwaukee 01x08 Mar/23/1976 As: Writer
A Nun's Story 01x04 Feb/24/1976 As: Writer
Welcome Back, Kotter (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sit-In 01x15 Jan/13/1976 As: Writer
The Partridge Family (1970) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Two for the Show 04x14 Jan/19/1974 As: Writer
Al in the Family 04x11 Nov/24/1973 As: Writer
The Strike-Out King 04x04 Oct/06/1973 As: Writer
Hate Thy Neighbor 04x01 Sep/15/1973 As: Writer
The Eleven-Year Itch 03x18 Feb/02/1973 As: Writer
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
House Made of Dark Mist 03x15 Jan/07/1972 As: Teleplay
Getting Together (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Those Oldies But Goodies Remind Me of You 01x10 Dec/11/1971 As: Writer
I Want You, I Need You, I Love You 01x08 Nov/13/1971 As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Archie is Worried About His Job 01x10 Mar/16/1971 As: Story
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Second Time 02x42 Feb/12/1971 As: Writer
Love and the Elopement 02x10 Oct/23/1970 As: Writer
Barefoot In The Park (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Sickness and in Health 01x04 Oct/15/1970 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Bickley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news