TV

Ray Bolger


Mostly Credited As: Ray Bolger
Birth Name: Raymond Wallace Bulcao
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1904 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: January 15, 1987
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Ray Bolger




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bell Telephone Hour (1959)As: Himself (Host 1960 - 1966)
Where's Raymond? (1953)As: Raymond Wallace
Episode Cast Credits 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  A Haunting We Will Go 07x01: (Sep/29/1984) As Clarence Markwell, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Haunting We Will Go 07x01: (Sep/29/1984) As Clarence Markwell, [Special Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Remember. . .When? 06x22: (May/14/1983) As Nelson 
  Remember. . .When? 06x22: (May/14/1983) As Nelson 
  Dancing Lady/The Final Round 06x02: (Oct/23/1982) As Gaylord Nelson 
  Dancing Lady/The Final Round 06x02: (Oct/23/1982) As Gaylord Nelson 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  The Best of Friends/ Success/ 9 Carats 01x05: (Apr/01/1981) As Roy 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  There's No Place Like Home (1) 05x05: (Oct/09/1978) As Toby Noe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Toby Noe, [Special Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  Just for Laughs 04x15: (Feb/09/1978) As Unknown 
  Just for Laughs 04x15: (Feb/09/1978) As Unknown 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Identical Problem/Julie's Old Flame/The Jinx 01x07: (Nov/05/1977) As Horris McDonald 
  Identical Problem/Julie's Old Flame/The Jinx 01x07: (Nov/05/1977) As Horris McDonald 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: RAY BOLGER 03x02: (Sep/30/1977) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 48th Annual Academy Awards 24x01: (Mar/29/1976) As Himself ("Hollywood Honors Its Own"), [Musical Guests]
  The 48th Annual Academy Awards 24x01: (Mar/29/1976) As Himself ("Hollywood Honors Its Own"), [Musical Guests]

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  The Mod Father 03x07: (Oct/27/1972) As Grandpa Renfrew 
  The Forty-Year Itch 02x10: (Nov/19/1971) As Grandpa Renfrew 
  The Forty-Year Itch 02x10: (Nov/19/1971) As Grandpa Renfrew 
  Whatever Happened to the Old Songs? 01x03: (Oct/09/1970) As Grandpa Fred Renfrew 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  South Sea Island Sweetheart 03x04: (Oct/04/1971) As Uncle Horace 
  South Sea Island Sweetheart 03x04: (Oct/04/1971) As Uncle Horace 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Louis Armstrong / Ray Bolger / Nanette Fabray / Lainie Kazan 02x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Himself 
  Louis Armstrong / Ray Bolger / Nanette Fabray / Lainie Kazan 02x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Ray Bolger 03x07: (Nov/06/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Ray Bolger 03x07: (Nov/06/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Ray Bolger / Brenda Lee 12x12: (Oct/09/1962) As Himself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Silhouette 08x15: (Dec/27/1959) As Stan Mailer 
  Silhouette 08x15: (Dec/27/1959) As Stan Mailer 
  The Girl with the Flaxen Hair 07x12: (Dec/14/1958) As Alfred Boggs 
  The Girl with the Flaxen Hair 07x12: (Dec/14/1958) As Alfred Boggs 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 24 03x24: (Mar/15/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 24 03x24: (Mar/15/1959) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 23 02x23: (Apr/06/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 23 02x23: (Apr/06/1958) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 26 06x26: (Jun/08/1954) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 26 06x26: (Jun/08/1954) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Bolger Quotes

No quotes added for this person