Login or register  
TV

Claudio Guzman

Mostly Credited As: Claudio Guzman
Birth Name: Claudio Elias Guzman
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1927 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Chile
Birth Place: Chillán, Ñuble, Biobío
Date Of Death: July 12, 2008
Cause Of Death: pneumonia



Claudio Guzman died at the age of 81 and was born on August 02, 1927.
He is known for the show I Dream of Jeannie (Producer)
he was married to he was married to Anna Maria Alberghetti and has 2 children.
He was born in Chillán, Ñuble, Biobío (Chile) and died on July 12, 2008,
He is deceased (pneumonia)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


I'm Dickens--He's Fenster (1962)• Art Director
December Bride (1954)• Art Director
I Dream of Jeannie (1965)• Producer
Make Room for Daddy (1953)• Art Director
Our Miss Brooks (1952)• Art Director (1955-1956)
The Fugitive (1963) (1963)• Production Designer
The Man Behind The Badge (1953)• Art Director
The Eve Arden Show (1957)• Art Director
The Good Life (1971) (1971)• Producer
Those Whiting Girls (1955)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Starman (1986) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Starscape, Part II 01x21 Apr/11/1987 As: Director
Starscape, Part I 01x20 Apr/04/1987 As: Director
Grifters 01x17 Mar/13/1987 As: Director
Dusty 01x15 Feb/06/1987 As: Director
Society's Pet 01x09 Nov/28/1986 As: Director
Harper Valley (1981) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
My Fair Stella 01x13 May/01/1981 As: Director
Bad Day at Harper Valley 01x12 Apr/10/1981 As: Director
Dirty Tricks 01x09 Mar/20/1981 As: Director
Don Juan and Two 01x04 Feb/06/1981 As: Director
Here's Boomer (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tell 'Em Boomer Sent You 01x05 Apr/11/1980 As: Director
Vigil 01x04 Apr/04/1980 As: Director
California Fever (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Underground Jock 01x01 Sep/25/1979 As: Director
Three for the Road (1975) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Trail of Bigfoot 01x10 Nov/09/1975 As: Director
The Rip-Off 01x08 Oct/26/1975 As: Director
Ride on a Red Balloon 01x05 Oct/05/1975 As: Director
The Partridge Family (1970) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Go Directly to Jail 01x10 Nov/27/1970 As: Director
See Here, Private Partridge 01x04 Oct/16/1970 As: Director
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (Credited in 47 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 47 episode crew credits
Hurricane Jeannie 05x24 Apr/28/1970 As: Director
Jeannie, the Recording Secretary 05x20 Feb/24/1970 As: Director
Jeannie and the Curious Kid 05x19 Feb/10/1970 As: Director
Jeannie, the Matchmaker 05x13 Dec/16/1969 As: Director
My Sister, the Homewrecker 05x12 Dec/09/1969 As: Director
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Slightly Hot Parking Meters 02x11 Dec/12/1968 As: Director
Love On A Rooftop (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Frocks of Trouble 01x16 Dec/27/1966 As: Director
Dave's Night Out 01x12 Nov/29/1966 As: Director
Who is Sylvia? 01x10 Nov/15/1966 As: Director
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dynamite Drive 01x02 Sep/19/1966 As: Director
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Two of Us 04x07 Aug/29/1966 As: Director
O.K. Crackerby (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crackerby Stops the Press 01x12 Dec/02/1965 As: Director
The Patty Duke Show (1963) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Raffle 02x20 Jan/27/1965 As: Director
Patty, the Witness 02x16 Dec/30/1964 As: Director
Hi, Society 02x15 Dec/23/1964 As: Director
Can Do Patty 02x14 Dec/16/1964 As: Director
This Little Patty Went to Market 02x12 Dec/02/1964 As: Director
The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Smoke Screen 01x07 Oct/29/1963 As: Director
I'm Dickens--He's Fenster (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Kick Me, Kate 01x28 Apr/05/1963 As: Director
Party, Party, Who's Got the Party? 01x09 Nov/23/1962 As: Director
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sam Pomerantz Scandals 02x24 Mar/06/1963 As: Director
Guestward Ho! (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Can't Go Home Again 01x02 Oct/06/1960 As: Director
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
City in Bondage 02x18 May/13/1960 As: Director
The Desilu Revue 02x12 Dec/25/1959 As: Director
Border Justice 02x07 Nov/13/1959 As: Director
A Diamond for Carla 02x01 Sep/14/1959 As: Director
Man in Orbit 01x26 May/11/1959 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claudio Guzman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..

'Madam Secretary' Giveaway Press Release from CBS

CBS Aligns with Georgetown Cupcake to Promote the Network's New..