Login or register  
TV

Bobby Sherman

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Sherman
Birth Name: Robert Cabot Sherman Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Bobby Sherman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Getting Together (1971)As: Bobby Conway
Here Come the Brides (1968)As: Jeremy Bolt
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Teen Idols 02x14: (Sep/14/2000) As Himself 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Forced Landing 01x09: (Mar/05/1986) As Dorsey 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder to a Jazz Beat 01x13: (Feb/03/1985) As Jimmy Firth 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  New York, A.C./Live It Up/All's Fair in Love and War 05x21: (Feb/20/1982) As Unknown 
  Winner Take Love/The Congressman Was Indiscreet/Isaac's History Lesson 01x17: (Jan/28/1978) As Rick 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Cowboy Connection 02x11: (Mar/31/1981) As unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  My Late Lover/Sanctuary 04x09: (Jan/03/1981) As Thomas Henshaw 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Too Much, Too Soon Blues 01x03: (Feb/16/1976) As Billy Stutts 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Eccentric Engineer 01x14: (Jan/18/1976) As Doug Carmichael 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Fools 03x17: (Jan/19/1974) As Dr. Kent Donaldson Jr 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 22 03x03: (Sep/29/1972) As Himself 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Thunder Makers 05x03: (Sep/21/1972) As Buddy 
  Big George 04x24: (Mar/07/1972) As Andy 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Jessie 01x21: (Mar/12/1972) As Nick Braddock 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Bobby Sherman / Verna Lisi 02x26: (Apr/10/1971) As Himself 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  A Knight in Shining Armor 01x25: (Mar/19/1971) As Bobby Conway 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Bobby Sherman / Little Sister (Vanetta Stewart) 14x24: (Feb/13/1971) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bobby Sherman, The New Seekers 24x13: (Dec/13/1970) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/04/1970) As Himself 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/13/1970) As Himself 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Mechanized Accomplice 03x24: (Mar/31/1968) As Gustav Franz Lang 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Monkees at the Movies (a.k.a. The Monkees in the Movies) 01x31: (Apr/17/1967) As Frankie Catalina 

Shindig (1964) 
  Final Saturday show: Knickerbockers; Jackie DeShannon 02x34: (Jan/08/1966) As Himself 
  Gloria Jones / Hollies / Searchers / We Five / Melody Patterson 02x23: (Dec/02/1965) As Himself 
  Halloween ‘65 with Boris Karloff; Ted Cassidy 02x14: (Oct/30/1965) As Himself 
  Ed Wynn (guest host); Shangri-Las; Byrds; Dobie Gray 02x12: (Oct/23/1965) As Himself 

Honey West (1965) 
  The Princess and the Paupers 01x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Nicky Vanderhyden 

Flying High (1978) 
  Fun Flight 01x18: (Unaired) As David 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Sherman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..