Login or register  
TV

Christopher Morgan

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Morgan
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Morgan

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Bratsburg
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Colbys (1985)• Producer (1985 - 1986)
Medical Story (1975)• Produced By
Police Story (1973) (1973)• Producer
Police Woman (1974)• Associate Producer (Pilot)
The Partridge Family (1970)• Assistant Director (1971-1973)
Glitter (1984)• Producer
Hunter (1977) (1977)• Producer
The Mississippi (1983)• Producer
Memphis Beat (2010)• Unit Production Manager
• Producer
Common Law (2012) (2012)• Co-Executive Producer
Chasing Life (2014)• Producer
• Unit Production Manager

Episode Crew


The Partridge Family (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who is Max Ledbetter and Why is He Saying All Those Horrible Things? 02x24 Mar/17/1972 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Morgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news