Login or register  
TV

Sammy Winward

Mostly Credited As: Sammy Winward
Birth Name: Samantha Kate Winward
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bolton, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sammy Winward



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soapstar Superstar (2006)As: Herself (Series 1)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Katie Addyman Sugden (2001-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Eric Bristow, Sammy Winward, Nadine Dorries, Ed Byrne 03x09: (Nov/30/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 22, 2012 03x59: (Nov/22/2012) As Herself 

Emmerdale At 40 (2012) 
  The Affairs 01x02: (Oct/25/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 1, 2011 23x102: (Feb/01/2011) As Herself 
  September 21, 2010 23x12: (Sep/21/2010) As Herself 

Children's Champion Awards (2010) 
  The Awards 2010 01x01: (Mar/10/2010) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 7 13x07: (Sep/09/2008) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 12, Show 173 12x173: (May/12/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 8 11x08: (Jan/24/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 7, Show 21 07x21: (May/09/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Elimination - 7 04x23: (Dec/01/2007) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Kyran Bracken/Sammy Winward 02x05: (Nov/24/2007) As Herself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Apr/24/2007) As Herself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Herself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sammy Winward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..