Login or register  
TV

Hal Sparks

Mostly Credited As: Hal Sparks
Birth Name: Hal Harry Magee Sparks III
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Hal Sparks


Hal Sparks is 44 years old and was born on September 25, 1969.
He is known for his role as Contestant in the show Celebrity Duets.
He is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Cincinnati, Ohio (USA)

Hal Sparks
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Halloween Bash (2013)As: Himself (Judge - 2013)
Lab Rats (2012) (2012)As: Donald Davenport
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
Celebracadabra (2008)As: Himself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
Tak and the Power of JuJu (2007)As: Tak -- [Voice]
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
Celebrity Duets (2006)As: Contestant (S01; 6th Eliminated)
Survival of the Richest (2006)As: Host
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
Search For the Funniest Mom in America (2005)As: Himself (Judge-S03)
Video Game Vixens (2005)As: Himself (Host)
I Love the '70s (2003)As: Himself
I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003)As: Himself
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Himself
Queer as Folk (US) (2000)As: Michael Novotny (S01-05)
Talk Soup (1991)As: Himself (1999–2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  What Do Men Want? (a.k.a. Secrets to a Guy's Mind) 01x39: (Nov/03/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006) 
  In Sanatorium 01x01: (Oct/22/2006) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Cash Springs Eternal 03x19: (Mar/31/2006) As Dr. Paul 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dog Eat Dog 06x09: (Nov/24/2005) As Digger James 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Nikki Kimbrough, Kelly Osbourne, Hal Sparks 01x164: (Jul/14/2005) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Wookie Rage, Hal Sparks, AOTBBS 01x40: (Jun/02/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 141 01x141: (Apr/12/2004) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 38 01x38: (Aug/13/2003) As Himself 

Banzai (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/13/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Frasier (1993) 
  Door Jam 10x11: (Jan/07/2003) As Receptionist 

One On One (2001) 
  Unemployment Up, Pride Down 02x03: (Oct/07/2002) As Danny Davis Jr. 
  I Believe I Can Fly (2) 02x02: (Sep/30/2002) As Danny Davis Jr. 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Show #1987 09x29: (Jan/26/2001) As Himself 

Pajama Party (2000) 
  Hal Sparks 02x01: (Dec/02/2000) As Himself 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  The Indian Agent 03x14: (Jan/07/1995) As Gentle Horse 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Witness 01x14: (Jan/09/1994) As Skateboarder, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Hal was born in Cincinnati, Ohio he was raised in Peaks Mill, Kentucky and at the age of 14 his family moved again to Chicago, Illinois where he attended New Trier High School.

In 1987 Hal won "Funniest Teenager in Chicago" amateur contest.

He loves to travel around the world and has visited Canada, China, England, France, Japan, Mexico, Monaco and Thailand to name a few.

Two weeks after graduating High School Hal moved to North Hollywood, California where he currently resides.

Hal is bi-lingual not only speaking English but he speaks Mandarin Chinese fluently as well.

Hal Sparks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies' Announced

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D' (3x60), the latest..