Login or register  
TV

Robert Sherman (1)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Sherman (1)
Birth Name: Reuben Benjamin Sherman
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1926 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: September 05, 1997
Cause Of Death: Unknown (Los Angeles, CA)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MacGyver (1985) 
  MacGyver: Trail to Doomsday (Nov/24/1994) As Tony Graves (as Bob Sherman) 

UFO (1970) 
  Close Up 01x11: (Dec/16/1970) As Launch Control 1st Operative, [Uncredited]

The Third Man (1959) 
  Act of Atonement 02x17: (Jul/13/1963) As unknown 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Sheep's Clothing 01x29: (May/06/1960) As Bobo 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Image of Sally 01x09: (Nov/17/1958) As Alley 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Iron Horse 06x08: (Nov/24/1957) As Oil Man 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Stripped Cars 02x28: (Unknown) As Officer Johnson 
  Escaped Mental Patient 02x13: (Unknown) As Officer 
  Motel Robbery 02x11: (Unknown) As Officer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


MacGyver (1985)• Story Editor
T.J. Hooker (1982)• Executive Story Consultant

Episode Crew


MacGyver (1985) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Prometheus Syndrome 07x04 Oct/07/1991 As: Writer
Jerico Games 06x12 Jan/07/1991 As: Writer
The Gun 06x03 Oct/01/1990 As: Writer
Rush to Judgement 05x20 Apr/16/1990 As: Writer
Deep Cover 05x17 Feb/26/1990 As: Writer
Columbo (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder, a Self Portrait 09x01 Nov/25/1989 As: Writer
Double Dare (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Three's a Killer 01x05 May/15/1985 As: Writer
Knight Rider (1982) (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Knight of the Chameleon 03x11 Dec/30/1984 As: Writer
T.J. Hooker (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shadow of Truth 03x05 Oct/29/1983 As: Writer
Dallas (1978) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Legacy 06x19 Feb/18/1983 As: Writer
When the Whistle Blows (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Miss Hard Hat USA 01x08 Jun/07/1980 As: Writer
Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
The Final Victim 08x19 Mar/06/1980 As: Director, Story, Teleplay
Nightmare in Hawaii (2) 08x03 Sep/27/1979 As: Writer
Nightmare in Hawaii (1) 08x02 Sep/27/1979 As: Writer
Target for a Wedding 07x24 Apr/12/1979 As: Director, Writer
The Picture Pirates 07x11 Dec/21/1978 As: Teleplay
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Set Up 04x19 Feb/12/1975 As: Writer
The Avenger 04x07 Oct/30/1974 As: Writer
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mister Nobody 03x14 Dec/19/1974 As: Writer
The Twenty-Four Karet Plague 02x09 Nov/08/1973 As: Writer
The Manhunter (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Doomsday Gang 01x07 Oct/23/1974 As: Writer
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
And Once for My Baby 05x24 Mar/01/1973 As: Writer
The Rat Patrol (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Decoy Raid 02x19 Jan/22/1968 As: Writer
The Kingdom Come Raid 02x09 Nov/13/1967 As: Writer
The Invaders (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Condemned 01x17 May/09/1967 As: Writer
Panic 01x14 Apr/11/1967 As: Writer
The Third Man (1959) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Big Kill 03x08 Sep/12/1964 As: Writer
Judas Goat 03x04 Aug/08/1964 As: Writer
Act of Atonement 02x17 Jul/13/1963 As: Writer
Meeting of the Board 02x15 Jun/08/1963 As: Writer
Queen of the Nile 02x05 Aug/20/1962 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prodigal 02x31 Apr/26/1960 As: Writer
Johnny Ringo (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Posse 01x06 Nov/05/1959 As: Writer
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Incident at Jacob's Well 02x04 Oct/16/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Sherman (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news