Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sid Cassel


Mostly Credited As: Sid Cassel
Sometimes Credited As: Sid Cassell

Birth Name: Sydney Cassel
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1897 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: January 17, 1960





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Black Pearls 01x34: (Jul/01/1959) As George 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Seven Against the Wall 03x11: (Dec/11/1958) As Angelo 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Brainy Burro 06x11: (Apr/14/1958) As Waiter 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Close Shave 02x19: (Jan/10/1958) As Captain Ponet 
  Counterfeit Dixie 02x04: (Sep/27/1957) As Captain Ponet 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Diplomatic Corpse 03x10: (Dec/08/1957) As Border Inspector 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Esteban's Legacy 04x15: (Jan/08/1956) As Presidente 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Rebellion in the North 01x02: (Oct/06/1955) As Kule 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Gandy Dancers of Steptoe Valley 02x03: (Unknown) As Paul Viejo 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Hitchhiker Dies 01x30: (Unknown) As Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sid Cassel Quotes

No quotes added for this person