Login or register  
TV

Robin Bailey

Mostly Credited As: Robin Bailey
Birth Name: William Henry Mettam Bailey
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1919 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hucknall, Nottingham, England
Date Of Death: January 14, 1999
Cause Of Death: Respiratory failure (London, England)

Robin Bailey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Kind Of Living (1988)As: Mr Beasley
Charters And Caldicott (1985)As: Charters
Sorry, I'm A Stranger Here Myself (1981)As: Henry Nunn
Potter (1979)As: Redvers Potter #2 (1983)
Rumpole of the Bailey (1978)As: Judge 'Gravestone' Graves
I Didn't Know You Cared (1975)As: Uncle Mort
The Newcomers (1965)As: Andrew Kerr
Dimension of Fear (1963)As: Colonel Alan Renton
Kenilworth (1957)As: Robert Dudley
Episode Cast Credits 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  An Autumn Shroud 01x03: (Mar/30/1996) As Hereward Fielding 

A Gentleman's Club (1988) 
  The Actor 01x02: (Sep/30/1988) As Orlando 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Charters and Caldicott: (1) Petunia Day 06x22: (Mar/20/1986) As Charters 

Bleak House (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (May/22/1985) As Sir Leicester Dedlock 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/15/1985) As Sir Leicester Dedlock 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/08/1985) As Sir Leicester Dedlock 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/24/1985) As Sir Leicester Dedlock 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Robin Bailey 22x17: (Jan/27/1982) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Gathering Storm 24x02: (Nov/29/1974) As Neville Chamberlain 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Murder Must Advertise: (Part 4) 04x04: (Oct/27/1974) As Mr. Armstrong, [Starring Roles]
  Murder Must Advertise: (Part 3) 04x03: (Oct/20/1974) As Mr. Armstrong, [Starring Roles]
  Murder Must Advertise: (Part 2) 04x02: (Oct/13/1974) As Mr. Armstrong, [Starring Roles]
  Murder Must Advertise: (Part 1) 04x01: (Oct/06/1974) As Mr. Armstrong, [Starring Roles]

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  Murder Must Advertise (Part 2) 03x02: (Dec/07/1973) As Armstrong 
  Murder Must Advertise (Part 1) 03x01: (Nov/30/1973) As Armstrong 

Brett (1971) 
  Investment - Long Term 01x01: (Apr/19/1971) As Nick 

UFO (1970) 
  Exposed 01x02: (Sep/23/1970) As Kofax 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  The Sitting Pigeon 01x02: (Oct/04/1967) As Rudyard 

Redcap (1964) 
  The Patrol 01x13: (Jan/16/1965) As John Bell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Bailey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..