Login or register  
TV

Anabel Shaw

Mostly Credited As: Anabel Shaw
Birth Name: Marjorie Henshaw
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1921 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Date Of Death: April 16, 2010
Cause Of Death: breast cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Parrish Gang 01x24: (Apr/01/1958) As guest star 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Little Luke's Education 01x19: (Feb/06/1958) As Miss Leonard 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Deadly 03x11: (Dec/15/1957) As Rhoda Forbes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anabel Shaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..