Login or register  
TV

Steven Berkoff


Mostly Credited As: Steven Berkoff
Birth Name: Leslie Steven Berks
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stepney, London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Steven Berkoff




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alive: Back to the Andes (2006)As: Himself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Dune (2000)As: Stilgar (Children)
War and Remembrance (1988)As: Adolf Hitler
Episode Cast Credits 

Witches of East End (2013) 
  For Whom the Spell Tolls 02x13: (Oct/05/2014) As King Nikolaus 
  Box to the Future 02x12: (Oct/05/2014) As King Nikolaus 
  Poe Way Out 02x11: (Sep/28/2014) As King Nikolaus 
  The Fall of the House of Beauchamp 02x10: (Sep/21/2014) As King Nikolaus 

The Shooting Gallery (2013) 
  The Boy and The Worm 03x01: (Jul/21/2014) Voiced  Himself (Narrator) 

The Ultimate Action Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/29/2014) As Himself 

Muse of Fire: A Shakespearean Road Movie (2013) 
  Muse of Fire: A Shakesperean Road Movie 01x01: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Great West End Theatres (2013) 
  Piccadilly Theatre 01x07: (Sep/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Living the Life (2011) 
  Steven Berkoff & Martin Kemp 02x06: (Dec/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Power of Three 07x04: (Sep/22/2012) As Shakri 

The Borgias (2011) 
  The Confession 02x10: (Jun/17/2012) As Girolamo Savonarola 
  World of Wonders 02x09: (Jun/10/2012) As Girolamo Savonarola 
  The Siege at Forli 02x07: (May/20/2012) As Savonarola 
  Day of Ashes 02x06: (May/13/2012) As Girolamo Savonarola 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 13, 2011 12x103: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 11 07x11: (Oct/11/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 1, 2008 02x202: (May/01/2008) As Himself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Freddie Eccles 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Freddie Eccles 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/09/2006) As Mr. Wiltshire 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  By the Pricking of My Thumbs 02x03: (Feb/19/2006) As Mr Eccles, [Starring Roles]

Seven Wonders of the Industrial World (2003) 
  The Brooklyn Bridge 01x02: (Sep/11/2003) As John Roebling 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Satan's Chimney (Dec/26/2001) As Herman Grole 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  Mental Apparition Disorder 01x02: (Mar/25/2000) As The Mouth 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Business as Usual 05x18: (Apr/07/1997) As Hagath 

Space Precinct (1994) 
  Deadline 01x07: (Nov/14/1994) As Dr Paul Jorry 

The Professionals (1977) 
  A Man Called Quinn 05x10: (Jan/30/1983) As Krasnov 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Beloved Enemy 11x16: (Feb/10/1981) As Koslov 

UFO (1970) 
  Reflections in the Water 01x24: (Jul/24/1971) As Astronaut 
  Mindbender 01x14: (Jan/13/1971) As Astronaut 
  Destruction 01x09: (Dec/02/1970) As Astronaut 
  The Cat With Ten Lives 01x03: (Sep/30/1970) As 1st Astronaut 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Man Who Gambled with Life 06x18: (Jan/26/1969) As Carl 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Iron Man 01x09: (Nov/20/1968) As Carlos 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Climber 14x08: (Nov/18/1967) As Dave Banks 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  The Informant (1) Rough Justice 02x17: (Feb/22/1967) As PC Archer 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Pistol 02x23: (Jun/16/1965) As Private First Class Gutkowski 

Corrigan Blake (1963) 
  Love Bird 01x07: (Jun/05/1963) As Barman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Berkoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person