TV

Maxwell Shaw


Mostly Credited As: Maxwell Shaw
Birth Name: Maxwell Emanuel
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1029 (Age 956)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 21, 1985

Maxwell Shaw




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hine (1971)As: Raschid
Episode Cast Credits 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Someone Waiting 01x24: (Feb/25/1972) As Vine 

UFO (1970) 
  Computer Affair 01x21: (May/15/1971) As Dr. Shroeder 
  Flight Path 01x15: (Jan/20/1971) As Dr. Shroeder 
  E.S.P. 01x06: (Oct/21/1970) As Dr. Shroeder 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  Smike's Father 01x13: (May/05/1968) As Mantalini 
  A Journey for Smike 01x12: (Apr/28/1968) As Mantalini 
  Madeline Bray 01x10: (Apr/14/1968) As Mantalini 
  The Profession 01x05: (Mar/10/1968) As Mantalini 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Imprudent Politician 03x10: (Dec/10/1964) As Spencer Vallance 

Man of the World (1962) 
  In the Picture 02x05: (Jun/08/1963) As Klos 

The Life and Death of Sir John Falstaff (1959) 
  The Gadshill Job 01x01: (Jan/20/1959) As Gadshill 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Printer's Devil 01x39: (Jun/12/1957) As Sharp 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Giulio 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maxwell Shaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person