Login or register  
TV

Harry Jackson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Harry Jackson (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Larry Jackson

Birth Name: Henry Conrad Jackson
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1923 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pelham Manor, New York
Date Of Death: July 30, 1973

Harry Jackson (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Velvet Claws 06x22: (Mar/21/1963) As Frank Locket 
  The Case of the Poison Pen-Pal 05x20: (Feb/10/1962) As Matt Clark 
  The Case of the Provocative Protégé 04x08: (Nov/12/1960) As George Worthington 
  The Case of the Wary Wildcatter 03x16: (Feb/20/1960) As Roger Byrd 

Michael Shayne (1960) 
  The Body Beautiful 01x25: (Mar/24/1961) As Monty Miller 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  If You See Sally 03x05: (Oct/18/1960) As Ray Markey 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Surprise Party 01x28: (Apr/18/1960) As Chuck 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Last Call for Murder 01x25: (Mar/22/1960) As Harry Trumbull 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Four of Us are Dying 01x13: (Jan/01/1960) As Trumpet Player, [Co-Guest Stars]

Men into Space (1959) 
  First Woman on the Moon 01x11: (Dec/16/1959) As Major Markey 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Quick Return 01x09: (Dec/02/1959) As Jerry Jackson 

M Squad (1957) 
  Murder in C-Sharp Minor 03x05: (Oct/16/1959) As Ben 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Abra-Cadaver 01x28: (Apr/17/1959) As Joe Redden 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  The Wayward Warrior 01x28: (Apr/16/1959) As Professor Bates 

Maverick (1957) 
  Betrayal 02x25: (Mar/22/1959) As Poker Player 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Papa Said No 07x26: (Apr/04/1958) As Policeman 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Juvenile Jacket 02x11: (Mar/13/1958) As Cole 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Night of the Execution 03x13: (Dec/29/1957) As Vance 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Maggie Sheeler 03x30: (Apr/17/1957) As Charley 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Cigar-Box John 02x20: (Feb/27/1957) As Lt. Powers 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  A Short Run to Broadway 02x05: (Unknown) As Hughes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Jackson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..