TV

David Mamet


Mostly Credited As: David Mamet
Birth Name: David Alan Mamet
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

David Mamet




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer The Father 22x12: (Jan/23/2011) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  David Mamet 06x79: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Mamet 06x79: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Unit (2006) (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Unit (2006) (2006) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Last Nazi 04x14 Feb/15/2009 As: Writer
The Conduit 04x04 Oct/19/2008 As: Writer
Sacrifice 04x01 Sep/28/2008 As: Director
Silver Star 02x11 Dec/12/2006 As: Writer
Old Home Week 02x06 Oct/31/2006 As: Writer
The Shield (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Strays 03x11 May/18/2004 As: Director
Hill Street Blues (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Wasted Weekend 07x12 Jan/13/1987 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Mamet Quotes

No quotes added for this person