Login or register  
TV

Stephen T. Kay

Mostly Credited As: Stephen T. Kay
Sometimes Credited As: Stephen Kay

Birth Name: Stephen Thomas Kay
Date Of Birth: 1963
Country Of Birth: New Zealand

Stephen T. Kay



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadly Games (1995)As: Peter Rucker
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #10176 40x189: (Dec/23/2002) As Reginald Jennings 
  #10175 40x188: (Dec/20/2002) As Reginald Jennings 
  #10160 40x173: (Nov/28/2002) As Reginald Jennings 
  #10156 40x169: (Nov/22/2002) As Reginald Jennings 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Something Foul in Floppieville 12x17: (Feb/15/1996) As Darren Crosley 
  Dead to Rights 09x18: (Mar/21/1993) As Vincent Polaski 

Unhappily Ever After (1995) 
  Jack the Ripper 01x05: (Feb/08/1995) As Salesman 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Permanent Wave - June 2, 1983 04x05: (Oct/16/1991) As Ralph, [Co-Guest Stars]

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Going Limp 03x22: (May/01/1990) As Editor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Covert Affairs (2010)• Co-Executive Producer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Covert Affairs (2010) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Unseen Power of the Picket Fence 05x03 Jul/08/2014 As: Director
False Skorpion 05x02 Jul/01/2014 As: Director
Trompe le Monde 04x16 Nov/21/2013 As: Director
There Goes My Gun 04x15 Nov/14/2013 As: Director
Into the White 04x03 Jul/30/2013 As: Director
Those Who Kill (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Untethered 01x09 May/11/2014 As: Director
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Turas 03x09 Nov/02/2010 As: Director
The Push 03x06 Oct/12/2010 As: Director
So 03x01 Sep/07/2010 As: Director
Fa Guan 02x09 Nov/03/2009 As: Director
Small Tears 02x02 Sep/15/2009 As: Director
Friday Night Lights (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
In the Bag 04x07 Dec/16/2009 As: Director
Blinders 01x15 Feb/07/2007 As: Director
It's Different for Girls 01x10 Dec/12/2006 As: Director
Life on Mars (US) (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Revenge of Broken Jaw 01x13 Mar/04/2009 As: Director
The Shield (2002) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Bitches Brew 07x07 Oct/14/2008 As: Director
Post Partum 05x11 Mar/21/2006 As: Director
Jailbait 05x03 Jan/24/2006 As: Director
Ain't That A Shame 04x13 Jun/14/2005 As: Director
A Thousand Deaths 04x11 May/31/2005 As: Director
Dirt (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dirty Slutty Whores 02x02 Mar/09/2008 As: Director
Saved (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Code Zero 01x11 Aug/21/2006 As: Director
Who Do You Trust? 01x07 Jul/24/2006 As: Director
Family 01x05 Jul/10/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen T. Kay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Representative Addresses Comments David Chase Reportedly Made About 'Sopranos' Ending

In a recent Vox article, Martha P. Nochimson said David Chase had..

David Hyde Pierce Cast in Major Role on 'The Good Wife'

  ‘Frasier’ alum David Hyde Pierce is heading back to television...

Audley Harrison Given Warning in 'Celebrity Big Brother'

Audley Harrison has been punished by Big Brother over the reasons he gave..