Login or register  
TV

Vincent Gardenia

Mostly Credited As: Vincent Gardenia
Sometimes Credited As: Vince Gardenia

Birth Name: Vincenzo Scognamiglio
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1922 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Naples, Campania
Date Of Death: December 09, 1992
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Vincent Gardenia



Vincent Gardenia
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dream Merchants (1980)As: Peter Kessler
Breaking Away (1980)As: Ray Stohler
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  God Rest Ye Little Gentleman 05x08: (Dec/13/1990) As Murray Melman 
  New Kidney on the Block 05x07: (Dec/06/1990) As Murray Melman 
  Smoke Gets in Your Thighs 05x05: (Nov/15/1990) As Murray Melman 
  Happy Trails 05x02: (Oct/25/1990) As Murray Melman 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Day It Rained Forever 05x10: (Nov/09/1990) As Mr. Joseph Terle 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 42nd Annual Emmy Awards 42x01: (Sep/16/1990) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Age-Old Friends') 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Healer 01x06: (Oct/11/1985) As Harry 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  The Last Show 07x24: (Mar/19/1977) As Frank Coleman 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A House of Prayer, a Den of Thieves 03x14: (Dec/14/1975) As Vincent LaGuardia 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith's Christmas Story 04x15: (Dec/22/1973) As Frank Lorenzo 
  Archie is Cursed 04x14: (Dec/15/1973) As Frank Lorenzo 
  Black is the Color of My True Love's Wig 04x11: (Nov/24/1973) As Frank Lorenzo 
  Henry's Farewell 04x06: (Oct/20/1973) As Frank Lorenzo 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Dirge for Sunday 01x08: (Oct/30/1972) As Saul 

Maude (1972) 
  The Ticket 01x06: (Oct/17/1972) As Judge Moterman 

McCloud (1970) 
  Top of the World, Ma! 02x02: (Nov/03/1971) As Barney Sweetwater 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Execution 03x05: (Nov/10/1968) As Lewis George Parma 
  The Council (2) 02x12: (Nov/26/1967) As Vito Lugana 
  The Council (1) 02x11: (Nov/19/1967) As Vito Lugana 

Ironside (1967) 
  Something for Nothing 01x22: (Feb/22/1968) As Roy Faber, [Co-Guest Stars]

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Shadow of a Killer 01x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Judge Montez 

Mannix (1967) 
  Skid Marks on a Dry Run 01x02: (Sep/23/1967) As Eddie Renick 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Take Me to Your Leader Raid 01x27: (Mar/20/1967) As Colonel Centis 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Noose of Gold 12x24: (Mar/04/1967) As Charles Shepherd 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Get Thee to a Nunnery 02x23: (Mar/01/1967) As Dr. Mellado 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  There Goes the Ballgame 04x20: (Feb/07/1967) As Gibbs 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Image of Yesterday 02x17: (Jan/09/1967) As Briggs (Will Briggs) 
  Palms of Glory 01x01: (Sep/15/1965) As John Sample 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Case of the Missing Monkee 01x17: (Jan/09/1967) As Bruno 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Meantime, We Shall Express Our Darker Purpose 05x17: (Jan/20/1966) As Tevlin 
  In Case of Emergency, Cry Havoc 05x16: (Jan/06/1966) As Tevlin 
  If You Play Your Cards Right, You Too Can Be a Loser 05x15: (Dec/27/1965) As Tevlin 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Escape from Venice 02x05: (Oct/24/1965) As Bellini 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Threepersons 02x09: (Dec/10/1964) As Charlie Raines 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Troubleshooter 03x01: (Oct/12/1961) As Jake Petrie 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Canvas Bullet 01x38: (Jun/16/1959) As Musso 
  Baker's Dozen 01x29: (Apr/14/1959) As Crudelli 

Decoy (1957) 
  The Challenger 01x19: (Apr/22/1959) As Bull 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Night America Trembled 10x01: (Sep/09/1957) As Dick 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  The Meet 01x18: (Unknown) As Carl Gardini 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vincent Gardenia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..