Login or register  
TV

Holly Irving

Mostly Credited As: Holly Irving
Sometimes Credited As: Hollis Irving

Birth Name: Minnie Frudenfeld
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1916 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: December 28, 2002




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Confession 02x21: (May/04/1979) As Mrs. Goldsmith 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Counterfeit Angels 03x15: (Jan/24/1979) As Edna Hatter 
  Mother Goose is Running for His Life 02x22: (Feb/15/1978) As Mrs. Cooley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Lonely at the Middle 02x22: (Mar/29/1977) As Iris 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Just Another Polish Wedding 03x17: (Feb/18/1977) As Mrs. Martin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Great Crash Diet 05x20: (Feb/21/1976) As Sarah 
  Surprise 04x06: (Oct/19/1974) As First Woman 

Cannon (1971) 
  Wedding March 05x11: (Nov/19/1975) As Margaret Burke 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  How to Cure a Doctor of Money 01x17: (Jan/16/1973) As Mrs. Cooper 

Funny Face (1971) 
  Don't Worry, I'll Manage 01x10: (Nov/20/1971) As Mrs. Jensen 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie is Worried About His Job 01x10: (Mar/16/1971) As Clara Weidermeyer 
  Edith Has Jury Duty 01x09: (Mar/09/1971) As Clara Weidermeyer 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Killer Cassidy 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Mrs. O'Neil 

Gidget (1965) 
  A Hard Night's Night 01x30: (Apr/07/1966) As Fonya 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Holly Irving Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..