Login or register  
TV

Mary-Ellis Bunim

Mostly Credited As: Mary-Ellis Bunim
Birth Name: Mary-Ellis Paxton
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1946 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northampton, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: January 29, 2004
Cause Of Death: Breast Cancer in Burbank, California

Mary-Ellis Bunim



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Santa Barbara (1984)• Producer
Search for Tomorrow (1951)• Producer
Love Cruise: The Maiden Voyage (2001)• Executive Producer
As The World Turns (1956)• Executive Producer (1981-1984)
Making the Band 2 (2002)• Executive Producer
Road Rules (1995)• Creator
The Real World (1992)• Creator
The Challenge (1998)• Creator
• Producer
The Simple Life (2003) (2003)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary-Ellis Bunim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..