Login or register  
TV

Alex Nicol

Mostly Credited As: Alex Nicol
Birth Name: Alexander L. Nicol Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1916 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ossining, New York
Date Of Death: July 29, 2001
Cause Of Death: Natural causes in Montecito, California
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Alex Nicol



Alex Nicol
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Day New York Turned Blue 06x06: (Feb/22/1976) As Commissioner Denton 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Fashion Mart 01x12: (Dec/23/1975) As Lawrence Goldman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Game of Terror 07x09: (Nov/07/1971) As Wayne Kingerman 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Moonstone 01x24: (Mar/09/1964) As General Lee Stocker 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Dark Side of the Mirror 02x25: (Mar/28/1963) As David Graham 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Quick Brown Fox 01x30: (May/15/1962) As Pete Fleming 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Young Man's Fancy 03x34: (May/11/1962) As Alex Walker 

Climax! (1954) 
  Cabin B-13 04x37: (Jun/26/1958) As Robert Brewster 
  Shadow of a Memory 04x16: (Dec/26/1957) As Michael Patterson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Heroes Never Group Up 07x18: (Feb/07/1958) As Phil 
  No Trial by Jury 05x07: (Nov/11/1955) As Tod Bradley 
  Groundloop 03x28: (Mar/12/1954) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Run, Joe, Run 11x18: (Jan/29/1958) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Percentage 03x14: (Jan/05/1958) As Eddie Slovak 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Eight Iron Men 05x38: (May/12/1955) As Macney 
  Christmas in July 05x03: (Sep/09/1954) As Jimmy MacDonald 
  Call Off the Wedding 04x16: (Jan/07/1954) As Hank 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Laughing Boy 01x12: (Dec/06/1953) As Walter Stone 

Studio One (1948) 
  Young Man Adam 05x14: (Dec/29/1952) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Pelican 04x13 Dec/26/1968 As: Director
The Night of the Arrow 03x16 Dec/29/1967 As: Director
The Night of the Legion of Death 03x12 Nov/24/1967 As: Director
Tarzan (1966) (1966) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Four O'Clock Army (2) 02x23 Mar/08/1968 As: Director
Four O'Clock Army (1) 02x22 Mar/01/1968 As: Director
The Professional 02x15 Jan/05/1968 As: Director
Creeping Giants 02x14 Dec/29/1967 As: Director
Curse of the Mugumba Tree 02x06 Oct/20/1967 As: Director
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lost Colony 03x12 Dec/08/1966 As: Director
Dan'l Boone Shot a B'ar 03x01 Sep/15/1966 As: Director
The Legend of Jesse James (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dark Side of the Moon 01x31 Apr/18/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Nicol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..