Login or register  
TV

Danny Cooksey

Mostly Credited As: Danny Cooksey
Birth Name: Jr. Daniel Ray Allen Cooksey
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Moore, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Danny Cooksey



Danny Cooksey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kick Buttowski - Suburban Daredevil (2010)As: Bradley "Brad" Buttowski -- [Voice]
Dave the Barbarian (2004)As: Dave -- [Voice]
Xiaolin Showdown (2003)As: Jack Spicer -- [Voice]
What's with Andy? (2001)As: Peter Lik -- [Voice]
Static Shock (2000)As: Hotstreak -- [Voice]
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1997)As: Mooch -- [Voice]
Pepper Ann (1997)As: Milo Kamalani -- [Voice]
The Further Adventures of SuperTed (1993)As: SuperTed (US Version) -- [Voice]
The Little Mermaid (1992)As: Urchin -- [Voice]
Salute Your Shorts (1991)As: Robert 'Bobby' Budnick
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990)As: Montana Max -- [Voice]
Tom and Jerry Kids Show (1990)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley (1988)As: Wendell Malone -- [Voice]
My Little Pony and Friends (1986)As: Various (My Little Pony) -- [Voice]
Pound Puppies (1986)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Cavanaughs (1986)As: Kevin Cavanaugh
Diff'rent Strokes (1978)As: Sam McKinney (S07-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  Kung Fu Club 03x13: (Feb/16/2014) Voiced  Peng | Villager #1 | Thug #1 
  Master and the Panda 02x08: (Nov/24/2012) Voiced  Peng 
  The Kung Fu Kid 01x15: (Nov/30/2011) Voiced  Peng 

G.I. Joe Renegades (2010) 
  Return of the Arashikage (2) 01x05: (Dec/17/2010) Voiced  Snake Eyes 
  Return of the Arashikage (1) 01x04: (Dec/10/2010) Voiced  Snake Eyes 

Invader ZIM (2001) 
  ZIM Eats Waffles 02x04: (Jun/17/2006) Voiced  Pizza Man, Agent Disembodied Head 
  Hamstergeddon 01x13: (Aug/17/2001) Voiced  Melvin, Small Child, Screaming Guy 
  Bestest Friend 01x04: (Apr/13/2001) Voiced  Keef, Melvin, Dirge 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Dimension Twist 03x06: (Apr/01/2005) Voiced  Unknown 
  Vir-Tu-Ron 02x10: (Sep/12/2003) Voiced  Jake 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Power Outage 04x13: (May/22/2004) Voiced  Hotstreak 
  Wet and Wild 04x11: (May/08/2004) Voiced  Hotstreak 
  No Man's an Island 04x06: (Feb/21/2004) Voiced  Hotstreak 
  She-Back! 04x02: (Jan/24/2004) Voiced  Hotstreak 

Ozzy & Drix (2002) 
  Puberty Alert 02x05: (Sep/20/2003) Voiced  Shane 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 17 02x02: (Aug/22/2003) As Himself 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Arnold's Hat/Stoop Kid 01x03: (Oct/14/1996) Voiced  Stoop Kid 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Guardian's Curse 03x08: (Mar/05/1994) As Josh Dugan 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  This is Your Life 03x10: (Nov/17/1987) As The New Ben 

Werewolf (1987) 
  The Boy Who Cried Werewolf 01x03: (Jul/25/1987) As Davey Harris 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Eagles 02x08: (Nov/17/1986) As Darin Cooper 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Dead Men Don't Floss 03x19: (Apr/04/1986) As Jordan Bernbaum 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Burning Man 01x19: (Nov/15/1985) As Boy 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  A Boy's Best Friend 06x07: (Nov/11/1983) As Terry Lee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Cooksey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

VH1 Airing Encore Presentation of Behind the Music: Aaliyah Tonight!

A encore presentation of the new version of 'Behind The Music: Aaliyah'..

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..