Login or register  
TV

G. Gordon Liddy

Mostly Credited As: G. Gordon Liddy
Birth Name: George Gordon Battle Liddy
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1930 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hoboken, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

G. Gordon Liddy


G. Gordon Liddy is 83 years old and was born on November 30, 1930.
He is known for his role as Jacob Calder in the show 18 Wheels of Justice.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Hoboken, New Jersey (USA)

G. Gordon Liddy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
18 Wheels of Justice (2000)As: Jacob Calder
Episode Cast Credits 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  1972 04x21: (Apr/29/2001) As Himself 

LateLine (1998) 
  Kids 'N' Guns 02x04: (Jan/20/1999) As Himself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/17/1998) As Himself 
  Mona Moves Up 02x09: (Unaired) As Himself 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Collision Course 04x05: (Dec/12/1988) As Carl Strickland 

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans' Home Life Gets UGLI 01x14: (Nov/07/1987) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Stone's War 03x02: (Oct/03/1986) As Maynard 
  Back in the World 02x10: (Dec/06/1985) As Capt. Real Estate 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Day of Jeopardy 03x15: (Jan/25/1986) As Barkley Kase 

Firing Line (1966) 
  G. Gordon Liddy: an Enigma 13x02: (Jan/14/1978) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 1966, he organized the arrest of Timothy Leary.

In 1962, he worked as a lawyer in New York City.

He worked for the Federal Bureau of Investigation from 1957 until 1962.

His Astrological sign is Sagittarius.

In 1957, he married Frances Ann Purcell.

He is 5 feet, 9 inches tall.

He served for two years as an artillery officer during the Korean War.

He graduated from Fordham University in 1952.

G. Gordon Liddy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

One Born Every Minute Moving to Liverpool for Seventh Series

The next instalment of Channel 4’s BAFTA-award winning documentary..

Alan Nursall Talks Extreme Machines Week on Discovery Canada's Daily Planet

The twentieth season of Discovery Canada's 'Daily Planet' kicked off last..

'Benefits Street' Commissioned for Second Series

Channel 4 has commissioned 'Benefits Street' for a six part second series...