Login or register  
TV

Lillian O'Malley

Mostly Credited As: Lillian O'Malley
Sometimes Credited As: Lilian O'Malley

Birth Name: Lillian Wilkes O'Malley
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1892 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: December 15, 1976




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Twelve Hour Caper 07x34: (May/29/1962) As Cleaning Woman 
  A Woman's Help 06x24: (Mar/28/1961) As Woman 
  A True Account! (aka Curtains for Me) 04x34: (Jun/07/1959) As Housekeeper 
  The Percentage 03x14: (Jan/05/1958) As Neighbor 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver Takes a Drive 05x07: (Nov/18/1961) As Woman 
  Lonesome Beaver 01x20: (Feb/28/1958) As Mrs. Whitney 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Occupation, Citizen 01x06: (Oct/30/1961) As Old Woman 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Premature Burial 02x03: (Oct/02/1961) As Housekeeper 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Static 02x20: (Mar/10/1961) As Miss Meredith, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Last Town Car (2) 06x20: (Feb/23/1958) As Newswoman 
  The Last Town Car (1) 06x19: (Feb/16/1958) As Newswoman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lillian O'Malley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...