TV

Bob Rafelson


Mostly Credited As: Bob Rafelson
Birth Name: Robert Rafelson
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1933 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Bob Rafelson




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Greatest Show on Earth (1963)• Associate Producer
The Monkees (1966)• Producer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Monkees (1966) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Monkees in Paris (a.k.a. The Paris Show) 02x22 Feb/19/1968 As: Director
The Monkees on Tour 01x32 Apr/24/1967 As: Director
The Case of the Missing Monkee 01x17 Jan/09/1967 As: Director
Don't Look a Gift Horse in the Mouth (a.k.a. Gift Horse) 01x08 Oct/31/1966 As: Director
Monkee vs. Machine 01x03 Sep/26/1966 As: Director
The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Rafelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person