TV

Fats Domino


Mostly Credited As: Fats Domino
Birth Name: Antoine Domino
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1928 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Fats Domino




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Beat (1957)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Fats Domino 26x13: (Jan/27/2001) As Himself 
  Fats Domino 26x13: (Jan/27/2001) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Fats Domino 03x06: (Nov/01/1974) As Himself (Host) 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Thirty-Three and One-Third Revolutions per Monkee (Apr/14/1969) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1235: Fats Domino 05x170: (Apr/27/1962) As Himself 
  AB-1101: Fats Domino 05x36: (Oct/23/1961) As Himself 
  AB-1101: Fats Domino 05x36: (Oct/23/1961) As Himself 
  AB-936: Fats Domino 04x131: (Mar/06/1961) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Fats Domino / June Valli 02x15: (Dec/13/1958) As Himself 
  Fats Domino / Gordon MacRae / Don Rondo 02x10: (Nov/08/1958) As Himself 
  Fats Domino / Joni James / Don Gibson / The Voxpoppers / The Four Lads 01x07: (Mar/29/1958) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Elvis Presley, Fats Domino 10x09: (Nov/18/1956) As Himself 
  Elvis Presley, Fats Domino 10x09: (Nov/18/1956) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Happy Days Songs:
Welcome Home (1) + "Blueberry Hill" (sung by the gang) (1956) 
Mother and Child Reunion + "Blueberry Hill" (1956) 
Scholarship + "Blueberry Hill" (1956) 
If You Knew Rosa + "Blueberry Hill" (instrumental) (1956) 
Fonzie Versus the She Devils + "Blueberry Hill" (instrumental) (1956) 
Richie Falls in Love + "Blueberry Hill" (instrumental) (1956) 
Potsie Quits School + "I'm Walkin'" (1957) 
Mork Returns + "Blueberry Hill" (1956) 
Richie Gets Framed + "Blueberry Hill" (instrumental) (1956)
+ "I'm Walkin'" (instrumental) (1957) 
Casanova Cunningham + "Blueberry Hill" (1956) 
My Fair Fonzie + "I'm Walkin'" (1957) 
The Happy Days 2nd Anniversary Special + "I'm Walkin'" (instrumental) (1957) 
Three on a Porch + "I'm Walkin'" (1957) 
Motorcycle + "I'm Walkin'" (instrumental) (1957) 
Fonzie Joins the Band + "I'm Walkin'" (1957) (played by the band) 
Fonzie's Getting Married + "Blueberry Hill" (1956) 
Not with My Sister, You Don't + "Blueberry Hill" (1956) 
+ "Blueberry Hill" (1956) 
+ "Blueberry Hill" (instrumental) (1956) 
+ "I'm Walkin'" (1957) 
+ "I'm Walkin'" (1957) 
American Bandstand Songs:
AB-592: Fats Domino + Be My Guest 
AB-415: Fats Domino + Telling Lies 
AB-25: Fats Domino + Ain't That A Shame
+ It's You I Love 
The Dick Clark Show Songs:
Fats Domino / June Valli + Be My Guest 
Fats Domino / Gordon MacRae / Don Rondo + Whole Lotta Lovin' 
Fats Domino / Joni James / Don Gibson / The Voxpoppers / The Four Lads + Blueberry Hill (part of medley)
+ I'm In Love Again (part of medley)
+ Yes, My Darling 
Treme Songs:
Do You Know What It Means? + Do You Know What It Means to Miss New Orleans 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fats Domino Quotes

No quotes added for this person