Login or register  
TV

Steve Earle

Mostly Credited As: Steve Earle
Birth Name: Stephen Fain Earle
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Monroe, Virginia

Steve Earle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Heart Of Country: How Nashville Became Music City USA (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cedric the Entertainer | Nikki Glaser | Sara Schaefer 01x25: (Oct/11/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matthew McConaughey, Ryan Lochte, Steve Earle 20x117: (Apr/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Krasinski, Brian Kiley, Steve Earle 18x125: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jessica Biel, Zach Galifianakis, Steve Earle 16x152: (Jun/03/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  John Malkovich, Hayden Panettiere, Steve Earle 16x04: (Sep/05/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

30 Rock (2006) 
  The Ballad of Kenneth Parcell 06x04: (Jan/26/2012) As Steve Earle 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dick Van Dyke, Khloe Kardashian & Lamar Odom, Steve Earle 19x83: (May/11/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Abigail Breslin, Seth Meyers, Steve Earle 16x85: (Mar/25/2008) As Himself 

Treme (2010) 
  I'll Fly Away 01x10: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 

The Wire (2002) 
  -30- 05x10: (Mar/09/2008) As Walon 
  Late Editions 05x09: (Mar/02/2008) As Walon 
  React Quotes 05x05: (Feb/03/2008) As Walon 
  Unconfirmed Reports 05x02: (Jan/13/2008) As Walon 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival 33x14: (Feb/02/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Steve Earle/Kasey Chambers 26x11: (Jan/13/2001) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Fight 09x08: (Nov/20/2007) As Prison Instructor 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Drew Carey, Steve Earle 09x26: (Oct/15/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Alan Alda, Steve Earle, Marisa Petroro, Tori Spelling 01x30: (Feb/14/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta, Steve Earle 10x37: (Nov/20/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Shield Songs:
Slipknot + Ashes to Ashes 
Cupid (2009) Songs:
Shipping Out + Fearless Heart 
Supernatural Songs:
Citizen Fang + I Feel Alright 
True Detective Songs:
Seeing Things + Meet Me In the Alleyway 
Men in Trees Songs:
Pilot + Poor Boy 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Digger (2) + The Boy Who Never Cried 
Six Feet Under Songs:
Perfect Circles + Transcendental Blues 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Earle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..