Login or register  
TV

Paul Haggis


Mostly Credited As: Paul Haggis
Birth Name: Paul Edward Haggis
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1953 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: London, Ontario
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Paul Haggis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Sebastian Thrun; Third Person; Konchalski & Garfinkel 23x209: (Jun/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Al Roker, Jenny Slate, Paul Haggis 01x64: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jeff Goldblum, Paul Haggis, Mandy Moore 03x148: (Sep/18/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Alan Arkin, Jimmy Pardo, Paul Haggis 02x169: (Oct/24/2006) As Himself 
  Alyson Hannigan, Paul Haggis, Frank Caliendo 02x26: (Feb/13/2006) As Himself 
  Michael Gelbart, Paul Haggis, Gavin Rossdale 01x67: (Apr/15/2005) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Crash and Burn 03x05: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Winner: Best Picture / Best Original Screenplay (for 'Crash') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 40th Annual Emmy Awards 40x01: (Aug/28/1988) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (for 'thirtysomething': episode 'Business as Usual') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


You Take the Kids (1990)• Creator
City (1990)• Executive Producer
Crash (US) (2008)• Executive Producer
Diff'rent Strokes (1978)• Story Editor (1982-1983)
Due South (1994)• Creator
EZ Streets (1996)• Creator
Family Law (1999)• Executive Producer
The Facts of Life (1979)• Executive Script Consultant (1984-1985)
• Producer (1985-1986)
thirtysomething (1987)• Supervising Producer
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993)• Creator
The Black Donnellys (2007)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


The Black Donnellys (2007) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Easy Is the Way 01x13 May/14/2007 As: Writer
The Black Drop 01x12 May/07/2007 As: Writer
A Stone of the Heart 01x02 Mar/05/2007 As: Director, Writer
Pilot 01x01 Feb/26/2007 As: Director, Writer
Mister Sterling (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Human Error 01x05 Feb/07/2003 As: Writer
EZ Streets (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One Acquainted with the Night 01x07 Mar/19/1997 As: Writer
Due South (1994) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Bird in the Hand 02x04 Dec/21/1995 As: Director, Writer
Vault 02x02 Dec/07/1995 As: Writer
Victoria's Secret (2) 01x21 May/11/1995 As: Director, Writer
Victoria's Secret (1) 01x20 May/11/1995 As: Director, Writer
An Invitation to Romance 01x18 Apr/06/1995 As: Writer
L.A. Law (1986) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Whistle Stop 08x21 May/12/1994 As: Writer
How Am I Driving? 08x20 May/05/1994 As: Writer
Silence is Golden 08x17 Apr/14/1994 As: Writer
You Take the Kids (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Dec/15/1990 As: Director, Writer
City (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
With a Song in Your Heart and a Knife in Your Back 01x12 Jun/01/1990 As: Writer
Love Among the Ruins 01x09 Apr/09/1990 As: Story
Pilot 01x01 Jan/29/1990 As: Writer
thirtysomething (1987) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Business as Usual 01x15 Feb/09/1988 As: Writer
South by Southeast 01x10 Jan/05/1988 As: Writer
Nice Work If You Can Get It 01x07 Dec/01/1987 As: Writer
Together We Stand (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
We're a Family 01x07 Feb/08/1987 As: Teleplay
The Facts of Life (1979) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Out of Peekskill (2) 08x02 Sep/27/1986 As: Writer
Out of Peekskill (1) 08x01 Sep/27/1986 As: Writer
Atlantic City 07x19 Feb/15/1986 As: Writer
Tootie Drives 07x14 Dec/21/1985 As: Writer
3, 2, 1 07x10 Nov/23/1985 As: Writer
Who's the Boss? (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Charmed Lives 02x26 May/13/1986 As: Writer, Story
One Day at a Time (1975) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Meaning of Life 09x19 May/02/1984 As: Writer
Parting Company 09x15 Mar/14/1984 As: Writer
Take My Ex 09x02 Oct/16/1983 As: Writer
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Van Drummonds 06x06 Nov/19/1983 As: Writer
The Cricket 05x20 Mar/05/1983 As: Teleplay
Memories 05x09 Nov/27/1982 As: Story, Teleplay
Mr. Merlin (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Absence of Amulets 01x20 Mar/01/1982 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Haggis Quotes

No quotes added for this person