Login or register  
TV

Sam Elliott

Mostly Credited As: Sam Elliott
Birth Name: Samuel Pack Elliott
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Sam Elliott



Sam Elliott
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dobe and a Company of Heroes (2002)As: Himself
A Death in California (1985)As: D. Jordan Williams
The Yellow Rose (1983)As: Chance McKenzie
The Sacketts (1979)As: Tell Sackett
Once an Eagle (1976)As: Sam Damon
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)As: Dr. Douglas Roberts (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Two Funerals 07x11: (Feb/17/2015) As Ron Dunn 
  Flu Season 2 06x19: (Apr/10/2014) As Ron Dunn 
  Doppelgangers 06x04: (Oct/10/2013) As Ron Dunn 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Sam Elliott, Paget Brewster, Adam Ferrara 02x58: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 
  Sam Elliott, Bob Marley, Amy Yasbeck 01x50: (Mar/23/2005) As Himself 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Farewell, Mary Jane 02x08: (Nov/04/1975) As Michael Gregory 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Two-Faced Corpse 07x08: (Oct/29/1974) As Jack Huston 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Ma Gantry Gang 01x01: (Sep/11/1974) As Will Gantry 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  A Time to Live 01x08: (Feb/27/1974) As Barrows 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Hard Breed 02x21: (Feb/21/1974) As Ken Johnson 

Mannix (1967) 
  Little Girl Lost 07x04: (Oct/07/1973) As Bill Saunders 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Good Times Are Just Memories 05x08: (Oct/26/1972) As Rick Price 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Wedding 17x24: (Mar/13/1972) As Corey Soames 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Encore 06x02: (Sep/25/1971) As Doug, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Superstar [aka Star Struck] 01x19: (Feb/06/1970) As Todd Skinner ("and"), [Co-Guest Stars]

Lancer (1968) 
  Blue Skies for Willie Sharpe 02x14: (Jan/13/1970) As Ryder 
  The Great Humbug 01x20: (Mar/04/1969) As Canopus 
  Death Bait 01x14: (Jan/14/1969) As Renslo 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Prey 05x13: (Dec/07/1969) As S.A.C. Kendall Lisbon 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Six Hours to Live 02x02: (Sep/28/1969) As Martin Reed 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Blind Terror 03x14: (Jan/09/1969) As Marine Leader 
  The Fatal Hours 03x09: (Nov/22/1968) As Attendant 
  Kiss Me, Kill You 03x05: (Oct/17/1968) As Jack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Elliott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..