Login or register  
TV

k-os

Mostly Credited As: k-os
Birth Name: Kevin Brereton
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

30 Years of Much (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/30/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Eli Manning, Adam Ferrara, Phosphorescent, K-OS 05x65: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  David Duchovny, Nia Long, K-os 03x62: (Apr/12/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Steve Austin, Kos, K. Os, Robert Rodriguez 01x53: (Mar/28/2005) As Musical Guest (as K-OS) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Barbara Walters, David Neeleman, K-os 14x100: (Feb/20/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
k-os Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..