Login or register  
TV

Aqualung

Mostly Credited As: Aqualung
Birth Name: Matthew Hales
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southampton, England

Aqualung



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chelsea Handler, Aqualung 18x42: (Apr/28/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Antonio Banderas, Brady Barr, Aqualung 15x152: (May/09/2007) As Himself 
  Seann William Scott, Aqualing 13x206: (Aug/10/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Richard Gere, Explorers Club chef Gene Rurka, Aqualung 14x111: (Mar/14/2007) As Himself 
  Stephen Colbert, Aqualung 13x63: (Dec/14/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Orlando Jones, Aqualung 05x35: (Mar/29/2006) As Himself 
  Erika Christensen, Sara Foster, Aqualung 04x32: (Mar/29/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dan Aykroyd, Anthony Anderson, Aqualung 12x148: (Jul/08/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Aqualung, Matthew Polly, Dave Price, Sara Rue 01x62: (Apr/08/2005) As Musical Guest 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jools Holland, Julia Stiles, Omar Sharif, Aqualung 06x05: (Apr/09/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Windfall Songs:
Running With The Devil + Easier to Die 
Pilot + Brighter Than Sunshine 
Big Day Songs:
The Ceremony + Brighter Than Sunshine 
Scrubs Songs:
My Urologist + Easier to Lie 
One Tree Hill Songs:
Ashes of Dreams You Let Die + Something to Believe In 
Brave New World + Easier to Lie 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
Affairs of State + Easier to Lie 
The O.C. Songs:
The Nana + Gentle 
The Perfect Couple + Strange and Beautiful 
What About Brian Songs:
What About Second Chances... + If I Fall 
Last Call with Carson Daly Songs:
Orlando Jones, Aqualung + Left Behind 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Fear (of the Unknown) + Take On Me 
Sympathy for the Parents + Remember Us (featuring Sara Bareilles) 
Some Kind of Miracle (3) + The Lake 
Gossip Girl Songs:
Pilot + Something to Believe In 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3106 + Something To Believe In 
Episode #3101 + Something To Believe In 
Episode #3039 + Something To Believe In 
Eli Stone Songs:
Pilot + Something to Believe In 
Smallville Songs:
Exodus (2) + Strange & Beautiful (I'll Put a Spell on You) 
Being Human (UK) Songs:
Long Live The King + Strange & Beautiful (I'll Put A Spell On You) 
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Songs:
Bite Me + Strange and Beautiful 
Hollyoaks Songs:
Brassic + Strange and Beautiful 
Compound Sentence + Strange And Beautiful 
3's A Crowd + Strange And Beautiful 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aqualung Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For 'Jamie's Christmas Crackers'

Channel 4 have announced details for ‘Jamie’s Christmas..

E4 Announce Details About 'The British Comedy Awards: Even More Awards'

E4 announce details about ‘The British Comedy Awards: Even More..

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..