Login or register  
TV

Shooter Jennings

Mostly Credited As: Shooter Jennings
Birth Name: Waylon Albright 'Shooter' Jennings
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Shooter Jennings


Shooter Jennings is 35 years old and was born on May 19, 1979.
He is 5' 6 " (1.67 m) tall and was born in the USA

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Steve Carell, Joey King, Shooter Jennings 21x52: (Feb/28/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jonah Hill, Bethenny Frankel, Shooter Jennings 20x40: (Mar/13/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Joy Behar, Thomas Haden Church, Shooter Jennings 18x22: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Adam Carolla, Richard Roeper, Shooter Jennings 16x46: (Jan/23/2008) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Tina Fey, Shooter Jennings, Renee Graziano, Dr. Michael Fiorillo 15x137: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bubba Watson, Sean Hayes, Shooter Jennings 19x118: (Apr/10/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Donald Trump, Shooter Jennings 15x37: (Jan/04/2008) As Himself 
  Jane Fonda, Shooter Jennings 13x129: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Christina Ricci, Jason Sudeikis, Shooter Jennings 15x67: (Feb/29/2008) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bull 08x11: (Jan/10/2008) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Favreau, Shooter Jennings, Lee Child 02x91: (Jun/05/2006) As Himself 
  Fran Drescher, Shooter Jennings, Moby, Anton Yelchin 01x63: (Apr/11/2005) As Himself 

CMT Insider (2004) 
  February 26, 2005 02x09: (Feb/26/2005) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Dukes of Hazzard 05x03: (Jan/21/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the only child of Waylon Jennings and Jessi Coulter.

He portrayed his father in the 2005 film, Walk the Line.

Shooter Jennings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..