Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Rhys-Meyers
Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dracula (2013) (2013)As: Dracula/Alexander Grayson/Vlad Tepes
The Tudors (2007)As: King Henry VIII (S01-S04)
Elvis (2005)As: Elvis Presley
Gormenghast (2000)As: Steerpike
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Paul Hollywood, Steve Coogan, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers, Joanne Froggatt, Rob James Collier, Pet Shop Boys 05x04: (Nov/02/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 4, 2009 22x04: (Sep/04/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Zachary Quinto, Ciara 27x176: (May/04/2009) As Himself 
  Paul Giamatti; Jonathan Rhys Meyers; Vince Vaughn; 26x50: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Alyssa Milano 12x147: (Mar/31/2009) As Himself 
  Jonathan Rhys Meyers, D.L. Hughley, guest co-host Candace Cameron Bure 11x57: (Nov/21/2007) As Himself 
  Jonathan Rhys Meyers, guest co-host Marcia Gay Harden 10x142: (Mar/29/2007) As Himself 
  Tom Cruise, Ving Rhames, Jonathan Rhys Myers 09x85: (May/05/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  A Health Maintenance Calendar 57x138: (Mar/19/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers, Patty Griffin 15x131: (Apr/10/2007) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 63x01: (Jan/16/2006) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Elvis') 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers, Giant Drag 04x08: (Jan/13/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kasabian, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers, Ben Stein 01x70: (Apr/27/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dracula (2013) (2013)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..

American Horror Story: Freak Show Release Character Profiles/Images

FOX International have released a number of character images alongside..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..