TV

Mike Huckabee


Mostly Credited As: Mike Huckabee
Sometimes Credited As: Governor Mike Huckabee
Mike Huckaphoney

Birth Name: Michael Dale Huckabee
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hope, Arkansas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mike Huckabee


Long time Republican governor of Arkansas who was a candidate for the GOP presidential nomination in 2008. Rumored to be getting his own political talk show on the Fox News network.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Huckabee Show (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Barney Frank, Jay Famiglietti, Mike Huckabee, S.E. Cupp and Zachary Quinto 13x11: (Mar/27/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Episode 104 05x15: (Aug/24/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 104 05x15: (Aug/24/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 95 05x05: (Mar/16/2007) As Himself (Former Arkansas Governor) 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Mike Huckabee 20x49: (Jan/19/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Huckabee 18x23: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Huckabee 18x23: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Huckabee 16x47: (Apr/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Glenn Greenwald, Mike Huckabee 07x28: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Glenn Greenwald, Mike Huckabee 07x28: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Mike Huckabee, Joel Osteen 19x17: (Dec/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Huckabee, Joel Osteen 19x17: (Dec/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Huckabee, Henry Paulson 13x22: (Jan/27/2008) As Himself 
  Mike Huckabee, Henry Paulson 13x22: (Jan/27/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jack Black, Mike Huckabee, Parachute 19x89: (May/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Black, Mike Huckabee, Parachute 19x89: (May/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Gov. Mike Huckabee, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 16x31: (Jan/02/2008) As Himself 
  Gov. Mike Huckabee, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 16x31: (Jan/02/2008) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Mike Huckabee 03x106: (Feb/29/2008) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tina Fey/Carrie Underwood 33x05: (Feb/23/2008) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Tina Fey/Carrie Underwood 33x05: (Feb/23/2008) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 651 04x26: (Feb/05/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 651 04x26: (Feb/05/2008) As Himself 

Face The Nation (1954) 
  Presidential Politics 52x28: (Mar/12/2006) As Himself 
  Presidential Politics 52x28: (Mar/12/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Butler, Governor Mike Huckabee, Jack Jason, Marlee Matlin 01x80: (May/11/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (as Gov. Mike Huckabee) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (as Gov. Mike Huckabee) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has three children; John, David and Sarah.

Started the band Capitol Offense, a cover band, which plays once every now and then at big events.

In 2003 was diagnosed with diabetes. His doctors said if he did not take action, he would only live a decade more. He soon lost 110 pounds.

Is known to run in many marathons including the Little Rock Marathon and the New York City Marathon.

Mike Huckabee Quotes
On his parents being strict and the effect on him: "My father was the ultimate patriot. You know, he’d lay on the stripes, and I’d see stars."