Login or register  
TV

Doug Abrahams

Mostly Credited As: Doug Abrahams
Sometimes Credited As: Douglas Abrahms
Doug Abrams

Birth Name: Douglas Abrahams

Doug Abrahams



Doug Abrahams
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Girl, Interrupted 01x03: (Oct/23/2013) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Nasty Habits 03x04: (Oct/20/2013) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Killing (2011) 
  My Lucky Day 02x02: (Apr/01/2012) As Older Fisherman 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  End of Nights (1) 02x01: (Oct/09/2009) As Interpol Agent 

Supernatural (2005) 
  After School Special 04x13: (Jan/29/2009) As Eddie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Prior #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Quest (2) 10x11: (Apr/13/2007) As Prior 
  The Quest (1) 10x10: (Sep/22/2006) As Prior, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Flesh and Blood 10x01: (Jul/14/2006) As Prior, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tin Man (2007) 
  Into The Storm 01x01: (Dec/02/2007) As General Lonot 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Voices Carry 02x03: (Jun/12/2005) As Motel Manager 

The Mountain (2004) 
  Water 01x04: (Oct/13/2004) As Nick 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  The Combination 02x18: (Aug/10/2003) As Fred Jenkins 

John Doe (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2002) As Cashier 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Be A Cruel Twist 04x09: (Jan/06/2002) As Fire Investigator 
  The Hanged Man 02x03: (Oct/20/1999) As Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Sausage Factory (2001) 
  Election 01x05: (Dec/17/2001) As Vice Principal 

7 Days (1998) 
  Sugar Mountain 03x20: (May/15/2001) As Daley 

Level 9 (2000) 
  Through the Looking Glass 01x03: (Nov/10/2000) As Becker 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Revival 06x16: (Jul/21/2000) As Sheriff O'Brien 
  Living Hell 01x09: (May/12/1995) As Foreman 

First Wave (1998) 
  Lost Souls 02x09: (Nov/17/1999) As Construction Supervisor 

Cupid (1998) (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/1998) As Phil 

Millennium (1996) 
  A Single Blade of Grass 02x05: (Oct/24/1997) As Sgt. Manny Walters 
  Loin Like a Hunting Flame 01x12: (Jan/31/1997) As Detective Kent, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Field Where I Died 04x05: (Nov/03/1996) As Harbaugh, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hell Money 03x19: (Mar/29/1996) As Detective Neary, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Die Hand die Verletzt 02x14: (Jan/27/1995) As Paul Vitaris, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Gender Bender 01x14: (Jan/21/1994) As Agent #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Highlander (1992) 
  Bless the Child 02x13: (Jan/29/1994) As Luke Hoskins, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mountain Men 01x07: (Nov/14/1992) As Benson's Deputy 

Lightning Force (1991) 
  Paranoid 01x14: (Feb/09/1992) As Unknown 

The Commish (1991) 
  A Matter of Life or Death (2) 01x06: (Nov/02/1991) As Sgt. Murphy 
  A Matter of Life or Death (1) 01x05: (Nov/02/1991) As Sgt. Murphy 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  The Education of Terry Carver 05x12: (Jan/14/1991) As Capt. Briggs 

Bordertown (CA) (1989) 
  The Heart of Adventure 02x22: (Jun/01/1990) As Gallum brother #1 
  Blindside 01x04: (Jan/28/1989) As Tom Rutter 

Booker (1989) 
  Booker 01x01: (Sep/24/1989) As Thomas Brill 

Sea Hunt (1987) (1987) 
  Witness 01x19: (Feb/13/1988) As Al 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Early Retirement 03x12: (Jan/18/1988) As Kelham 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  Caper 02x14: (May/01/1987) As Russian Agent (as Douglas Abrahms), [Co-Guest Stars]

Palace Guard (1991) 
  Iced 01x07: (Unaired) As Morgan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Abrahams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..

Victor Garber Joins Cast of Motive Season 3

CTV have announced today that production is underway on the third season..

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..