Login or register  
TV

Malachy McCourt

Mostly Credited As: Malachy McCourt
Sometimes Credited As: Malachi McCourt

Birth Name: Malachy Gerard McCourt
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Malachy McCourt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Kevin MacGuiness (1978-1984)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Big Bigelowe (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10277 40x246: (Dec/23/2009) As Father Clarence 
  Ep. # 9992 39x212: (Oct/31/2008) As Father Clarence 
  Ep. #9773 38x249: (Dec/24/2007) As Father Clarence 
  Ep. #9772 38x248: (Dec/21/2007) As Father Clarence 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Home Is Where You Hang Your Holster 01x11: (Feb/18/2009) As The Wizard, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Roseanne Barr, Malachy McCourt 03x80: (May/15/2007) As Himself 
  Dierks Bentley, Alice Cooper, Malachy McCourt 01x86: (May/19/2005) As Himself 

Oz (1997) 
  Dead Man Talking 06x01: (Jan/05/2003) As Daniel Meehan, [Starring Roles]
  Impotence 05x08: (Feb/24/2002) As Daniel Meehan, [Starring Roles]
  Good Intentions 05x07: (Feb/17/2002) As Daniel Meehan, [Starring Roles]
  Variety 05x06: (Feb/10/2002) As Daniel Meehan, [Starring Roles]

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #6996 28x??: (Nov/14/1995) As Mr. Kenneally 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Ursa Minor 02x10: (Dec/01/1985) As Dr. Stilliman, [Starring Roles]

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Proxy 07x03: (May/26/1984) As Judge 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Widow 04x14: (Dec/29/1968) As Dave Davidson 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Irish Pride 02x30: (Apr/16/1962) As Dan O'Brien 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Malachy McCourt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..