TV

Garrison Keillor


Mostly Credited As: Garrison Keillor
Birth Name: Gary Edward Keillor
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Anoka, Minnesota
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Garrison Keillor




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Susan Sarandon, Garrison Keillor 10x97: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Susan Sarandon, Garrison Keillor 10x97: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jon Cryer, Garrison Keillor, The Sound of Urchin 01x90: (May/25/2005) As Himself 
  Jon Cryer, Garrison Keillor, The Sound of Urchin 01x90: (May/25/2005) As Himself 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Garrison Keillor’s Independence Day Special: A Prairie Home Companion at Tanglewood 33x02: (Jul/02/2006) As Himself 
  Garrison Keillor’s Independence Day Special: A Prairie Home Companion at Tanglewood 33x02: (Jul/02/2006) As Himself 

American Experience (1988) 
  The Wright Stuff 08x08: (Feb/12/1996) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Wright Stuff 08x08: (Feb/12/1996) Voiced  Narrator 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Garrison Keillor Quotes

No quotes added for this person