Login or register  
TV

Susan Kohner


Mostly Credited As: Susan Kohner
Birth Name: Susanna Kohner
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Susan Kohner




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Throb (1986) 
  I Lost Him At The Movies 01x05: (Oct/18/1986) As Cindy 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Ten Trees 06x14: (Jan/02/1964) As Abbie Bartlett 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Toll the Bell Slowly 01x04: (Oct/17/1963) As Ellena Romolo 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  But What Do You Do in March 03x28: (May/03/1963) As Midge Pierrepont 
  The Quick and the Dead 01x13: (Jan/13/1961) As Katy 

Going My Way (1962) 
  One Small Unhappy Family 01x20: (Feb/13/1963) As Elaine Brady 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Tomorrow the Man 02x02: (Oct/02/1962) As Unknown 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  In the Presence of Mine Enemies 04x17: (May/18/1960) As Rachel Heller 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 17th Annual Golden Globe Awards 17x01: (Mar/10/1960) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Imitation of Life') 
  The 16th Annual Golden Globe Awards 16x01: (Mar/05/1959) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Return of the Hero 03x22: (Mar/02/1958) As Therese 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Charles Avery Story 01x09: (Nov/13/1957) As Mokai 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Dual Control 07x06: (Nov/01/1957) As Lynn Howell 
  Date for Tomorrow 05x35: (May/25/1956) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Laugh a Little Tear 02x209: (Aug/07/1957) As guest star 
  Letter to a Stranger 01x88: (Mar/02/1956) As Joan Marshall 

Climax! (1954) 
  Ten Minutes to Curfew 03x15: (Dec/27/1956) As guest star 
  Child of the Wind 02x41: (Aug/02/1956) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  A Bed of Roses 05x02: (Sep/25/1956) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Kohner Quotes

No quotes added for this person