Login or register  
TV

Phil Laak

Mostly Credited As: Phil Laak
Sometimes Credited As: Philip "Phil" Laak

Birth Name: Philip Laak
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin

Phil Laak



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Poker Night in America (2014)As: Himself
Sam's Game (2009) (2009)As: Himself
Pro-Am Poker Equalizer (2007)As: Himself (Player - Winner $150,000)
I Bet You (2007)As: Himself
High Stakes Poker (2006)As: Himself (Player (S02-S04))
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Himself (Player)
E! Hollywood Hold'em (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Poker Superstars (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

PokerStars.com (2010) 
  Shark Cage - Heat 1 05x28: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 

Poker After Dark (2007) 
  Cash Game 150k - Part 2 - Night 5 of 5 07x17: (Feb/18/2011) As Himself 
  Cash Game 150k - Part 2 - Night 4 of 5 07x16: (Feb/17/2011) As Himself 
  Cash Game 150k - Part 2 - Night 3 of 5 07x15: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 
  Cash Game 150k - Part 2 - Night 2 of 5 07x14: (Feb/15/2011) As Himself 

The PokerStars.net Big Game (2010) 
  Week 10, Episode 5 01x65: (Dec/04/2010) As Himself 
  Week 10, Episode 4 01x64: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 
  Week 10, Episode 3 01x63: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 
  Week 10, Episode 2 01x62: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself 

The Poker Lounge (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/14/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/07/2010) As Himself 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Pilot (Feb/17/2008) As Poker Player 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Five Diamond World Poker Classic 04x09: (Apr/26/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Corbin Bernsen, Leroy Chiao, Phil Laak, Jennifer Tilly 01x108: (Jun/20/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Laak Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..