Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wes Craven


Mostly Credited As: Wes Craven
Birth Name: Wesley Earl Craven
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Wes Craven




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Scared to Death 05x17: (Mar/18/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

On the Lot (2007) 
  14 Cut to 13 & 13 Directors Compete 01x07: (Jun/19/2007) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mark Wahlberg, Wes Craven, MIMS 05x44: (Mar/20/2007) As Himself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Spring Fever 02x26: (May/16/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Hank Azaria, Natasha Bedingfield, Wes Craven 01x132: (Jul/29/2005) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Scream Queens 09x18: (Oct/31/2004) As Himself 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  The Pigeon 01x18: (Jul/13/2000) As Terrance Sterling 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Wes Craven 01x61: (Dec/12/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Children's Zoo 01x07: (Oct/11/1985) As Caged Man #1 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Freddy's Nightmares (1988)• Based On Characters Created By
Nightmare Cafe (1992)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The People Next Door (1989)• Executive Producer
Scream: The TV Series (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Nightmare Cafe (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Aliens Ate My Lunch 01x06 Apr/03/1992 As: Director, Writer
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Road Less Traveled 02x12 Dec/18/1986 As: Director
Her Pilgrim Soul 01x28 Dec/13/1985 As: Director
Dealer's Choice 01x20 Nov/15/1985 As: Director
Chameleon 01x05 Oct/04/1985 As: Director
Wordplay 01x03 Oct/04/1985 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wes Craven Quotes

No quotes added for this person